Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Secondary school academic management strategies based on the concept of innovative entrepreneurship skills
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญวรา ชูประวัติ
Second Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.723
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาและทักษะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการนวัตกรรม 2) วิเคราะห์ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดทักษะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการนวัตกรรม และ 3) พัฒนากลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดทักษะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการนวัตกรรม ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ (Multiphase mixed methods design) ประกอบด้วย การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative research) และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือโรงเรียนระดับมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 341 โรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบประเมินกรอบแนวคิด แบบสอบถาม แบบประเมินความเหมาะสมและความเป็นไปได้ของกลยุทธ์ และการประชุมกลุ่มผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (SD) ค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็น (PNImodified) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การจัดการเรียนการสอน การวัดผลและประเมินผล การใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ส่วนกรอบแนวคิดทักษะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการนวัตกรรม ประกอบด้วย 5 ทักษะ ได้แก่ ทักษะการตั้งคำถามอย่างสร้างสรรค์ ทักษะการสังเกต ทักษะการสร้างเครือข่ายทางความคิด ทักษะการทดลอง และทักษะการคิดเชื่อมโยง 2) ความต้องการจำเป็นของการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ด้านที่มีค่าดัชนีความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร รองลงมาคือ ด้านการจัดการเรียนการสอน ด้านการวัดผลและประเมินผล และการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ ส่วนความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุดในการพัฒนาทักษะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการนวัตกรรม คือ การสร้างเครือข่ายทางความคิด รองลงมาคือ การคิดเชื่อมโยง การตั้งคำถามอย่างสร้างสรรค์ การสังเกต และการทดลอง ตามลำดับ และ 3) กลยุทธ์การบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาตามแนวคิดทักษะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการนวัตกรรมมี 4 กลยุทธ์หลัก กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 1 เร่งรัดการพัฒนาหลักสูตรเน้นทักษะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการนวัตกรรม กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 2 ยกระดับพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการจัดการเรียนการสอนที่เน้นทักษะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการนวัตกรรม กลยุทธ์หลักที่ 3 ยกระดับพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการวัดและประเมินผลที่เน้นทักษะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการนวัตกรรม และกลยุทธ์หลักที่ 4 ยกระดับพัฒนาประสิทธิภาพการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีและแหล่งการเรียนรู้ที่เน้นทักษะการเป็นผู้ประกอบการนวัตกรรม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this study were to 1) study the conceptual framework of secondary school academic management and innovative entrepreneurship skills 2) analyze the priority need for development of secondary school academic management based on the concept of innovative entrepreneurship skills, and 3) develop strategies of secondary school academic management based on the concept of innovative entrepreneurship skills. The methodology used in this research was the multiphase mixed methods design consisting of qualitative and quantitative research. The samples were 341 secondary schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission, the Ministry of Education. The research instruments were a form of conceptual framework assessment, a questionnaire, a form of suitable and feasible of strategy assessment, and an expert focus group discussion. The statistics that used for analyze the data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation (SD), modified priority needs index (PNImodified), and content analysis. The results were as follows: 1) conceptual framework of academic management consisted of 4 elements which were (1) curriculum development, (2) teaching and learning management, (3) measurement and evaluation and (4) media, technology and learning resources using. The conceptual framework for innovative entrepreneurship skills consisted of 5 skills which were (1) questioning, (2) observing, (3) networking, (4) experimenting, and (5) associative thinking. 2) The needs for development of secondary school academic management based on the concept of innovative entrepreneurship skills was curriculum development followed by the teaching and learning management, measurement and evaluation and usage of media, technology and learning resources respectively. When considered individually, skill with the highest need was networking. 3) The strategies of secondary school academic management based on the concept of innovative entrepreneurship skills consisted of 4 key strategies which were to (1) develop the school curriculum to enhance innovative entrepreneurship skills consisting of 2 sub-strategies, (2) upgrade the quality of teaching and learning to enhance innovative entrepreneurship skills consisting of 2 sub-strategies, (3) upgrade the quality of the measurement and evaluation of innovative entrepreneurship skills consisting of 2 sub-strategies, and (4) upgrade the quality of the media, technology and learning resources using of innovative entrepreneurship skills consisting of 2 sub-strategies.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.