Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Knowledge sharing system for co-working spaces
Year (A.D.)
2020
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
มงคลชัย วิริยะพินิจ
Second Advisor
ภัทรสินี ภัทรโกศล
Third Advisor
กิตติชัย ราชมหา
Faculty/College
Graduate School (บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
ธุรกิจเทคโนโลยีและการจัดการนวัตกรรม
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2020.747
Abstract
การศึกษางานวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยแรงจูงใจต่อการแบ่งปันความรู้ในพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน 2) พัฒนาต้นแบบระบบการแบ่งปันความรู้สำหรับพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน และ 3) ประเมินผลการยอมรับและความเป็นไปได้ของระบบการแบ่งปันความรู้สำหรับพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกันในการนำไปใช้ประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์ โดยงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน คือ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก โดยกลุ่มผู้ให้สัมภาษณ์ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารของพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกันกับนักพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ที่มีประสบการณ์ใช้บริการพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน และการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณด้วยวิธีการทดสอบความสอดคล้องโมเดลสมการโครงสร้างของปัจจัยแรงจูงใจที่ส่งผลกับการแบ่งปันความรู้ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ที่มีประสบการณ์ใช้บริการพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่าปัจจัยแรงจูงใจภายนอกโดยรวม ประกอบด้วย รางวัล ชื่อเสียง การสร้างเครือข่าย บรรยากาศ และการแลกเปลี่ยนประโยชน์ซึ่งกันและกัน มีอิทธิพลต่อการแบ่งปันความรู้ในพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน และการแบ่งปันความรู้ส่งผลต่อผลลัพธ์ของการแบ่งปันความรู้ในพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน ต้นแบบระบบการแบ่งปันความรู้สำหรับพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกันถูกพัฒนาโดยกระบวนการพัฒนาบริการใหม่ (New Service Development) จากนั้นนำต้นแบบของระบบมาทดสอบการยอมรับทางเทคโนโลยีและทัศนคติด้านสุนทรียภาพกับนักพัฒนาซอฟต์แวร์ที่มีประสบการณ์ใช้บริการพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน ซึ่งสรุปได้ว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างยอมรับต้นแบบระบบการแบ่งปันความรู้สำหรับพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกัน การศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ทางการตลาด การบริการ ทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา และการเงิน พบว่าระบบการแบ่งปันความรู้สำหรับพื้นที่ทำงานร่วมกันมีโอกาสในการใช้ประโยชน์เชิงพาณิชย์ ด้วยวิธีการใช้สิทธิ์โดยไม่จำกัดแต่เพียงผู้เดียว (Non-Exclusive Licensing) ซึ่งถูกคุ้มครองทรัพย์สินทางปัญญา และการวิเคราะห์การเงิน พบว่า ระยะเวลาคืนทุนอยู่ที่ 3.59 ปี ค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) ที่ได้จากการลงทุนเท่่ากับ 932,461 บาท และอัตราผลตอบที่แท้จริง (IRR) จากการลงทุนเท่ากับ ร้อยละ 40.78
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This study aims to 1) study motivational factors on knowledge sharing in co-working spaces 2) develop the prototype of Knowledge Sharing System for co-working spaces and 3) assess the acceptance and the possibility of commercializing the Knowledge Sharing System for co-working spaces. In this study, the researcher uses mixed methods which are the in-depth interviews with management personnel of co-working spaces and software developers who have experienced using services at co-working spaces, and the structural equation model of motivational factors toward knowledge sharing in co-working spaces. The results in this study show that, in the overall level, the extrinsic motivational factors (rewards, reputation, networking, climate, and reciprocity) affect knowledge sharing in co-working spaces. Also, knowledge sharing in co-working spaces affect the results of knowledge sharing in co-working spaces, The prototype of Knowledge Sharing System for co-working spaces was developed through New Service Development Process (NSDP). It was tested for the technology acceptance and the aesthetics with software developers who have experienced using services at co-working spaces. The results in this study showed that most of them accepted the prototype. The feasibility study in terms of marketing, servicing, intellectual property, and finance shows that the Knowledge Sharing System could be used for commercialization by using a non-exclusive licensing method to protect the intellectual property. The financial analysis of normal scenario is 3.59 years of the payback period, THB 932,461 of Net Present Value and 40.78% of Internal Rate of Return.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.