Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of art ativities to promote culture of peace
Year (A.D.)
2018
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสมฉาย บุญญานันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Art, Music and Dance Education (ภาควิชาศิลปะ ดนตรี และนาฏศิลป์ศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ศิลปศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2018.1379
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมสันติวัฒนะรรมสำหรับวัยรุ่นอายุ 12-14 ปี และ 2) ศึกษาผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมสันติวัฒนธรรมกลุ่มเป้าหมาย คือ วัยรุ่นอายุ 12-14 ปี ที่อาศัยในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ จำนวน 30 คน ระยะเวลา 8 ชั่วโมง หรือ 1 วัน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ ได้แก่ 1) แบบสัมภาษณ์ผู้เชี่ยวชาญสันติวัฒนธรรม และผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนในพื้นที่สามจังหวัดชายแดนภาคใต้ 2) แบบบันทึกการประชุมกลุ่ม 3) แบบสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม 4) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้สันติวัฒนธรรม 5) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยการหาความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ยร้อยละ และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมสันติวัฒนะรรมประกอบด้วย 3 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ กิจกรรมความงามของความหลากหลาย สีน้ำสร้างสุข และสร้างเมืองในฝัน 2) ผลการใช้ชุดกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมสันติวัฒนธรรม สำหรับวัยรุ่น อายุ 12-14 ปี โดยวิเคราะห์ผลจากการสังเกตพฤติกรรมบ่งชี้ทางสันติวัฒนธรรม พบว่า พฤติกรรมสันติวัฒนธรรมที่พบมากที่สุด คือ ด้านการยอมรับความแตกต่าง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 98.71 รองลงมา คือ ด้านทักษะการทำงานร่วมกัน และทักษะการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งและปฏิเสธความรุนแรง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 97.43 ด้านการเข้าใจตนเอง คิดเป็นร้อยละ 96.15 ด้านทักษะการสื่อสารหรือแสดงความคิดเห็น คิดเป็นร้อยละ 74.78 และด้านการรู้จักคิดวิเคราะห์ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 61.53 ตามลำดับ 3) ผลการประเมินความพึงพอใจ พบว่า ผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมมีความพึงพอใจต่อลักษณะการสื่อสารและการเป็นที่ปรึกษาของวิทยากรมากที่สุดเท่ากับ µ = 4.92 รองลงมา คือ อยากให้มีจัดกิจกรรมขึ้นอีกในอนาคต เท่ากับ µ = 4.84 และความพร้อมของสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกและอุปกรณ์ต่าง ๆ เท่ากับ µ = 4.72 โดยผู้เข้าร่วมมีความพึงพอใจในภาพรวมเท่ากับ µ = 4.52 ระดับดีมาก ผู้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมแสดงความคิดเห็นต่อกิจกรรมที่จัดขึ้นว่า การเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมศิลปะเพื่อส่งเสริมสันติวัฒนธรรมเกิดความประทับใจ เนื่องจากกิจกรรมช่วยให้ตนได้รู้จักเพื่อนใหม่ ได้ร่วมแบ่งปันความรู้สึกซึ่งกันและกัน รวมทั้งรู้สึกผ่อนคลาย เมื่อได้ทำกิจกรรมวาดรูประบายสีร่วมกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objectives of this research were: first, to develop a set of art activities to promote cultural peace for adolescence aged 12-14 year old. Second, to study the effects of organizing art activities to promote peace culture. The targets of this research were 30 adolescence aged 12-14 years old in three southern border provinces of Thailand. The duration of the experiment was one day or eight hours. The research tools and methodologies were: first, interview experts on cultural peace and school directors in three southern border provinces of Thailand. Second, record form for focused group. Third, participation and observation. Forth, observe cultural behavior indicating cultural peace behavior. Fifth, provide satisfaction assessment form after finishing activities. The data were analyzed by frequency, average, percentage and content analysis. The findings of this research indicated that first, set of art activities to promote cultural peace consisting of three activities. Firstly, "Beauty of Diversity" art activity. Secondly, "Watercolor Creates Happiness" art activity. "Build up Our Dream City" art activity. Second, the effects of organizing art activities to promote peace culture for adolescence by analyzing the results from observation tools indicating cultural peace behavior found that the most is 98.71% of adolescence had accepted differences, 97.43% of adolescence had collaborated skills and Conflict resolution and violence refusal skills, 98.71% of adolescence had self-understanding, 74.78% of adolescence had communication or comment skills and 61.53% of adolescence had analytical thinking skills. Third, The results of the satisfaction assessment found that communication and being a consultant of the trainers had the highest average score of 4.92, encouraging more this activity in the future had average score of 4.84, availability of facilities, convenience / equipment had average score of 4.72. Thai Youth had overall satisfaction had average score of 4.52 (Very good level). Thai youth had expressed their opinions on activities that after participating in art activities to promote peace cultural, Them had impressions due to activities helping them to make new friends, Shared the feelings of each other, Feeling relaxed When doing drawing and coloring activities together with friends.
Included in
Art Education Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.