Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
รหัสสมบูรณ์บนกราฟที-เคย์เลย์
Year (A.D.)
2024
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Yotsanan Meemark
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2024.324
Abstract
Let G be a finite group with the identity e and t ∈ N. In this dissertation, we study perfect codes in a t-Cayley graph of G. Let H be a subgroup of G and k ∈ {1, . . . , t}. We have a necessary and sufficient condition for a collection Ω of subsets of G such that H × {1, . . . , k} is a perfect code in t-Cayley graph Cay(G× {1, . . . , t}, Ω). In addition, we obtain criterions for determining if H × {1, . . . , t} is a perfect code in some t-Cayley graph of G. Moreover, let m ∈ N. We have a necessary and sufficient condition for a subset S of G ∖ {e} such that a subgroup H is a perfect code in m-Cayley hypergraph m- Cay(G, S) and obtain some conditions for a subgroup H that guarantee the existence of a subset S ⊆ G ∖ {e} such that H is a perfect code in m- Cay(G, S).
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ให้G เป็นกรุปจำกัดที่มีสมาชิกเอกลักษณ์ e และt ∈ N ในงานวิทยานิพนธ์ชิ้นนี้เราศึกษารหัส สมบูรณ์บนกราฟที-เคย์เลย์ของ G ให้H เป็นกรุปย่อยของ G และ k ∈ {1, . . . , t} เราค้นพบ เงื่อนไขที่จำเป็นและเพียงพอสำหรับหมู่ Ω ของสับเซตของ G ที่ทำให้H × {1, . . . , k} เป็นรหัส สมบูรณ์ในกราฟที-เคย์เลย์Cay(G × {1, . . . , t}, Ω) นอกจากนี้เราได้รับเกณฑ์ในการตัดสินว่า H × {1, . . . , t} จะเป็นรหัสสมบูรณ์ในบางกราฟที-เคย์เลย์ นอกจากนี้ให้m ∈ N เราได้เงื่อนไขที่จำเป็นและเพียงพอสำหรับสับเซต S ของ G ∖ {e} ที่ทำให้กรุปย่อย H เป็นรหัสสมบูรณ์ในเอ็ม-ไฮเพอร์กราฟเคย์เลย์ m- Cay(G, S) และได้เงื่อนไข สำหรับกรุปย่อย H ที่การันตีว่าจะมีสับเซต S ของ G ∖ {e} ที่ทำให้ H เป็นรหัสสมบูรณ์ใน m- Cay(G, S)
Included in
Mathematics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.