Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
สมบัติบางประการของเอกซ์เทนดิงไฮเพอร์มอดูล ซีหนึ่งหนึ่ง-ไฮเพอร์มอดูลและที-เอกซ์เทนดิงไฮเพอร์ริง
Year (A.D.)
2021
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Sajee Pianskool
Faculty/College
Faculty of Science (คณะวิทยาศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Mathematics and Computer Science (ภาควิชาคณิตศาสตร์และวิทยาการคอมพิวเตอร์)
Degree Name
Doctor of Philosophy
Degree Level
Doctoral Degree
Degree Discipline
Mathematics
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2021.1202
Abstract
In this research, extending hypermodules, C11-hypermodules and t-extending hyperrings are defined and studied. We characterize extending hypermodules, C11-hypermodules and t-extending hyperrings in many ways under some conditions of hypermodules and hyperrings. Moreover, some properties concerning subhypermodules of extending hypermodules and C11-hypermodules are investigated. Especially, we study C11-hypermodules in the case that they can be decomposed as a direct sum of two subhypermodules.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
ในงานวิจัยนี้ เรานิยามและศึกษาเอกซ์เทนดิงไฮเพอร์มอดูล ซีหนึ่งหนึ่ง-ไฮเพอร์มอดูลและที-เอกซ์เทนดิงไฮเพอร์ริง เราอธิบายลักษณะเอกซ์เทนดิงไฮเพอร์มอดูลซีหนึ่งหนึ่ง-ไฮเพอร์มอดูลและที-เอกซ์เทนดิงไฮเพอร์ริงในหลายแนวทางภายใต้เงื่อนไขบางประการของไฮเพอร์มอดูลและไฮเพอร์ริง ยิ่งไปกว่านั้นเราศึกษาสมบัติบางประการที่เกี่ยวข้องกับไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยของเอกซ์เทนดิงไฮเพอร์มอดูลและซีหนึ่งหนึ่ง-ไฮเพอร์มอดูล โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งเราศึกษาซีหนึ่งหนึ่ง-ไฮเพอร์มอดูลในกรณีที่ซีหนึ่งหนึ่ง-ไฮเพอร์มอดูลสามารถแยกออกเป็นผลบวกตรงของสองไฮเพอร์มอดูลย่อยได้
Included in
Mathematics Commons
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.