Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of web-based training using GROW coaching model and AIDA marketing technique to enhance e-commerce competencies of higher education learners
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เนาวนิตย์ สงคราม
Second Advisor
ธีรวดี ถังคบุตร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Communication and Technology (ภาควิชาเทคโนโลยีและการสื่อสารการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
เทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.219
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพ ความต้องการของการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บฝึกอบรมฯ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคผ่านช่องทางการพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา 3) เพื่อพัฒนาเว็บฝึกอบรมฯ 4) เพื่อศึกษาผลการใช้เว็บฝึกอบรมฯ และ 5) เพื่อนำเสนอเว็บฝึกอบรมด้วยโมเดลการโค้ชแบบโกรวร่วมกับเทคนิคการตลาดไอดา เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านการพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา โดยงานวิจัยนี้แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ระยะ ดังนี้ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการจำเป็นของการฝึกอบรมผ่านเว็บฝึกอบรมฯ และศึกษาปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกซื้อสินค้าของผู้บริโภคผ่านช่องทางการพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา ตัวอย่างที่ใช้การศึกษา 638 คน ระยะที่ 2 การพัฒนาเว็บฝึกอบรมฯ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านเทคโนโลยีและสื่อสารการศึกษา ด้านการจัดการฝึกอบรมและด้านการพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์จำนวน 5 คน ระยะที่ 3 การศึกษาผลการพัฒนาเว็บฝึกอบรมด้วยโมเดลการโค้ชแบบโกรวร่วมกับเทคนิคการตลาดไอดาเพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านการพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ ผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา จำนวน 145 คน ระยะที่ 4 การประเมินรับรองเว็บฝึกอบรมด้วยโมเดลการโค้ชแบบโกรวร่วมกับเทคนิคการตลาดไอดา เพื่อส่งเสริมความสามารถด้านการพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์สำหรับผู้เรียนระดับอุดมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเหมือนระยะที่ 2 ผลการทดลอง พบว่า ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนแบบประเมินตนเองของผู้เข้าร่วมฝึกอบรมที่มีความรู้ด้านการพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ระดับเริ่มต้นและระดับปฏิบัติการ มีความสามารถด้านการพาณิชย์หลังฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอบรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญที่ .05 (p
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research had five objectives: 1) To study the condition and requirements of training through the training website. 2) To study on factors affecting consumer’s decision in purchasing products via electronic commerce channels. 3) To develop the training website. 4) To study the result of using the training website and 5) To present the training website. This research was divided into 4 stages as follows: Stage 1, the study of condition and requirements of training through the training website and the study of factors affecting consumer’s decision in purchasing products via online channels with the study sample of 638 people. Stage 2, the development of the training website. The sample groups included educational technology and communication experts in training management and electronic commerce. Stage 3, the study on the result of using the training website. The sample used in the research consisted of 145 higher education learners. Stage 4, the certified assessment of the training website. The sample groups were the same as Stage 2.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.