Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Kindergarten academic management innovation based on the concept of innovator’s skills
Year (A.D.)
2023
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พฤทธิ์ ศิริบรรณพิทักษ์
Second Advisor
สุกัญญา แช่มช้อย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Education (คณะครุศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Educational Policy, Management, and Leadership (ภาควิชานโยบาย การจัดการและความเป็นผู้นำทางการศึกษา)
Degree Name
ครุศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาเอก
Degree Discipline
บริหารการศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2023.217
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาลและกรอบแนวคิดทักษะของนวัตกร 2) ศึกษาระดับทักษะนวัตกรของนักเรียนอนุบาล 3) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดทักษะของนวัตกร 4) พัฒนานวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดทักษะของนวัตกร โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมวิธีพหุระยะ แบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ ประชากร คือ โรงเรียนอนุบาลในสังกัดสำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน ที่มีการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ให้แก่เด็กที่มีอายุอายุระหว่าง 3–6 ปี จำนวน 5,706 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ คือ โรงเรียนอนุบาล จำนวน 374 โรงเรียน โดยใช้สูตรของ Yamane ที่ความเชื่อมั่น 95% ในการคำนวณกลุ่มตัวอย่างและใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน ผู้ให้ข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหาร หัวหน้าวิชาการระดับปฐมวัย และครูผู้สอนระดับปฐมวัย จำนวน 748 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบประเมิน แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการคำนวณความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา และความต้องการจำเป็น ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) กรอบแนวคิดการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาลประกอบด้วย 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร การประเมินพัฒนาการ การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ และการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม สื่อ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ กรอบแนวคิดทักษะของนวัตกร ประกอบด้วยทักษะ 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ทักษะการคิดเชื่อมโยง ทักษะการตั้งคำถาม ทักษะการสังเกต ทักษะเครือข่าย และทักษะการทดลอง 2) ระดับทักษะนวัตกรของนักเรียนอนุบาล ทักษะเครือข่าย มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมา คือ ทักษะการสังเกต ทักษะการทดลอง ทักษะการตั้งคำถาม และทักษะการคิดเชื่อมโยง ตามลำดับ 3) สภาพปัจจุบัน การจัดสภาพแวดล้อมสื่อ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือ การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ การประเมินพัฒนาการ และด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตร ตามลำดับ สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ การพัฒนาหลักสูตร มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือ การจัดสภาพแวดล้อม สื่อ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ และการประเมินพัฒนาการ ตามลำดับ ความต้องการจำเป็นในพัฒนาการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดทักษะของนวัตกร การพัฒนาหลักสูตร มีค่าความต้องการจำเป็นสูงสุด รองมา คือ การประเมินพัฒนาการ การจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้ และการจัดสภาพแวดล้อม สื่อ และแหล่งเรียนรู้ ตามลำดับ 4) นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการโรงเรียนอนุบาลตามแนวคิดทักษะของนวัตกร มีชื่อว่า “นวัตกรรมการบริหารวิชาการมุ่งทักษะการคิดเชื่อมโยง การตั้งคำถาม และการทดลอง” ประกอบด้วย 1) นวัตกรรมการบริหารหลักสูตรพัฒนาทักษะการคิดเชื่อมโยง การตั้งคำถาม และการทดลอง 2) นวัตกรรมการบริหารการประเมินพัฒนาการทักษะการคิดเชื่อมโยง การตั้งคำถาม และการทดลอง 3) นวัตกรรมการบริหารการจัดประสบการณ์การเรียนรู้พัฒนาทักษะการคิดเชื่อมโยง การตั้งคำถาม และการทดลอง และ 4) นวัตกรรมการบริหารสภาพแวดล้อม สื่อ และแหล่งเรียนรู้พัฒนาทักษะการคิดเชื่อมโยง การตั้งคำถาม และการทดลอง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research objectives were to: 1) study the framework of academic management of kindergarten and innovator’s skills; 2) study the level of kindergarten innovator’s skills; 3) study the current and desirable states and the priority needs for developing academic management of kindergartens based on the concept of innovator’s skills; 4) develop academic management innovation of kindergarten based on the concept of innovator’s skills. A multiphase mixed-methods was used in this research. The population were 5,706 kindergarten schools under the Office of the Basic Education Commission that provide learning experiences for 3-6 year old students. The sample were 374 schools with the reliability of 0.95 using Yamane’s formula. Multi-stage random sampling 748 respondents were administrators, kindergarten academic heads, and kindergarten teachers. The research instruments were evaluation questionnaires and interview questionnaire. The data were analised by frequency, mean, standard deviation, content analysis and priority need index. The research showed as follows 1) The framework of academic management of kindergartens consisted of curriculum development, development evaluation, learning experience provision, and learning environment, media and learning resources. The framework of kindergarten innovator’s skills consisted of 5 skills : Associating, Questioning, Observing, Networking and Experimenting. 2) The level of innovator’s skills of kindergarten: Networking skill was at the highest level follows by Observing, Experimenting, Questioning, and Associating respectively. 3) The current state: learning environment, media and learning sources was at the highest average follows by learning experience provision, development evaluation, and curriculum development respectively. The desirable state: curriculum development was at the highest average follows by learning environment, media and learning sources, learning experience provision, and development evaluation respectively. The priority need: curriculum development had the highest priority need index follows by development evaluation, learning experience provision and learning environment, media and learning source provision respectively 4) Academic management Innovation of kindergarten based on the concept of innovator’s skills was “Academic management innovation focused on Associating skill, Questioning skill, and Experimenting skill.” consisted of 1) Curriculum management innovation focused on Associating skill, Questioning skill, and Experimenting skill. 2) Development evaluation management innovation focused on Associating skill, Questioning skill, and Experimenting skill. 3) Learning experience provision management innovation focused on Associating skill, Questioning skill, and Experimenting skill. And 4) Environment media, and learning resource management innovation focused on Associating skill, Questioning skill, and Experimenting skill.
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.