Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบความแม่นยำของตำแหน่งรากฟันเทียมระหว่างการผ่าตัดฝังรากฟันเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบผ่านจิตใจ สถิต และพลวัต ในผู้ป่วยสันเหงือกไร้ฟันทั้งปาก
Year (A.D.)
2019
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
Atiphan Pimkhaokham
Faculty/College
Faculty of Dentistry (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์)
Department (if any)
Department of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery (ภาควิชาศัลยศาสตร์ (คณะทันตแพทยศาสตร์))
Degree Name
Master of Science
Degree Level
Master's Degree
Degree Discipline
Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2019.1509
Abstract
Objective: To evaluate the accuracy of placed implants using three different CAIS systems in totally edentulous patients Materials and Methods: Totally edentulous patients requiring implants for full-mouth restoration were eligible for this study. All implants (n=60) were classified into three groups of CAIS systems equally. In mental and static CAIS groups, coDiagnostiXTM software (Dental Wings Inc, Canada) was selected for implant planning. All virtual images were used to facilitate the surgeon placing implant by conventional manner in mental CAIS group, and fabricate the surgical template for guided implant surgery in static CAIS group. On the other hand, the Iris–100 software (EPED Inc., Taiwan) was chosen for virtually planning of implant position, and navigating the implant bed preparation and insertion intraoperatively in dynamic CAIS group. Post-operative DICOM files were imported to each planning software in order to evaluate the angular deviations, 3D deviations at implant platform and apex between placed and planned implant positions. Statistical data analysis was tested by One-way ANOVA. Results: Groups of 20 Implants were installed following three different CAIS protocols. The mean angular deviations among mental, static and dynamic CAIS groups were 10.09°±4.64°, 4.98°±2.16° and 5.75°±2.09° respectively. The mean 3D deviations at implant platform among mental, static and dynamic CAIS groups 3.48±2.00 mm, 1.40±0.72 mm and 1.73±0.43 mm respectively. While, the mean 3D deviations at implant apex were 3.6±2.11 mm, 1.66±0.61 mm and 1.86±0.82 mm. The static and dynamic CAIS groups showed no statistically significant difference in term of implant accuracy and both groups also demonstrated statistically significant superior accuracy in all variables compared to the mental CAIS group in totally edentulous patient. Conclusion: In this clinical trial, the mental CAIS group reported the least accuracy and there was no difference between static and dynamic CAIS groups in the totally edentulous.
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
วัตถุประสงค์: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อประเมินความแม่นยำของรากฟันเทียมที่ถูกฝัง โดยใช้การผ่าตัดฝังรากเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยที่แตกต่างกันสามระบบ ในผู้ป่วยสันเหงือกไร้ฟันทั้งปาก วัสดุและวิธีการ: กลุ่มตัวอย่างของงานวิจัยนี้คือผู้ป่วยสันเหงือกไร้ฟันทั้งปากที่ต้องการรากเทียมสำหรับงานบูรณะทั้งปาก รากเทียมทั้งหมด 60 ตัว ถูกแบ่งเป็น3กลุ่มเท่าๆกัน ตามกลุ่มของระบบคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยการผ่าตัดฝังรากเทียม ในกลุ่มการผ่าตัดฝังรากเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบผ่านจิตใจ และ สถิต จะใช้ซอฟท์แวร์ coDiagnostiXTM (Dental Wings Inc, Canada) สำหรับการวางแผนรากฟันเทียม ภาพเสมือนจริงถูกใช้เพื่อช่วยนำทางศัลยแพทย์ในการฝังรากเทียมด้วยวิธีดั้งเดิมสำหรับกลุ่มการผ่าตัดฝังรากเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบผ่านจิตใจ และ ภาพเสมือนจริงยังถูกนำไปสร้างแผ่นนำทางการผ่าตัดสำหรับกลุ่มการผ่าตัดฝังรากเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบสถิต ในส่วนของกลุ่มการผ่าตัดฝังรากเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบพลวัต ซอฟท์แวร์ Iris–100 software (EPED Inc., Taiwan) ถูกใช้สำหรับวางแผนภาพเสมือนจริงของตำแหน่งรากเทียม และนำทางการผ่าตัด ในขั้นตอนการเตรียมฐานรองรับรากเทียม และ การใส่รากเทียมในช่องปาก จากนั้นไฟล์ DICOMหลังการรักษาจะถูกนำเข้าสู่ซอฟท์แวร์การวางแผนในแต่ละซอฟท์แวร์ เพื่อที่จะประเมินความคลาดเคลื่อนเชิงมุม ความคลาดเคลื่อนในสามมิติของตำแหน่งขอบบน และตำแหน่งปลายของรากฟันเทียม ระหว่างตำแหน่งที่ฝัง และตำแหน่งรากเทียมที่วางแผนไว้ โดย One-way ANOVA ถูกใช้เพื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติ ผลการศึกษา: รากเทียมถูกฝังโดยใช้การผ่าตัดฝังรากเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยที่แตกต่างกันสามระบบ (ระบบละ 20 ซี่) โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยความคลาดเคลื่อนเชิงมุมของกลุ่มการผ่าตัดฝังรากเทียมโดยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบผ่านจิตใจ สถิต และ พลวัต คือ 10.09±4.64 องศา 4.98±2.16 องศา และ 5.75±2.09 องศา ตามลำดับ มีค่าเฉลี่ยความคลาดเคลื่อนในสามมิติของตำแหน่งขอบบนรากเทียมคือ 3.48±2.00 มม. 1.40±0.72 มม. และ 1.73±0.43 มม. ตามลำดับ ขณะที่ค่าเฉลี่ยความคลาดเคลื่อนในสามมิติของตำแหน่งปลายรากเทียมมีค่า 3.6±2.11 มม. 1.66±0.61 มม. และ 1.86±0.82 มม. ตามลำดับ โดยกลุ่มการผ่าตัดฝังรากเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบสถิต และ พลวัต ไม่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติของความแม่นยำของการฝังรากเทียม และ ทั้งสองกลุ่ม ยังแสดงถึงความแม่นยำที่เหนือกว่ากลุ่มการผ่าตัดฝังรากเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบผ่านจิตใจ ในทุกตัวแปรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในผู้ป่วยสันเหงือกไร้ฟันทั้งปาก สรุปผลการศึกษา: งานวิจัยทางคลินิกนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่ากลุ่มการผ่าตัดฝังรากเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบผ่านจิตใจ มีค่าความแม่นยำน้อยที่สุด และ ไม่พบความแตกกต่างระหว่างกลุ่มการผ่าตัดฝังรากเทียมด้วยวิธีคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยแบบสถิต และ พลวัต ในผู้ป่วยสันเหงือกไร้ฟันทั้งปาก
Share
COinS
To view the content in your browser, please download Adobe Reader or, alternately, you may Download the file to your hard drive.
NOTE: The latest versions of Adobe Reader do not support viewing PDF files within Firefox on Mac OS and if you are using a modern (Intel) Mac, there is no official plugin for viewing PDF files within the browser window.