Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
กลวิธีการบรรเลงปี่โนราของครูอำนาจ นุ่นเอียด
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Pii Nora performing techniques of khru umnad nun-lad
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุษกร บิณฑสันต์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Fine and Applied Arts (คณะศิลปกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
ดุริยางค์ไทย
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.1776
Abstract
งานวิจัยฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบทต่างๆ เกี่ยวกับกลวิธีการบรรเลงปี่โนราของ ครูอำนาจ นุ่นเอียด โดยศึกษาถึงประวัติความเป็นมาของปี่โนรา ชีวประวัติของ ครูอำนาจ นุ่นเอียด ระเบียบแบบแผนการบรรเลงปี่โนรา ตลอดจนศึกษากลวิธีต่างๆ ของปี่โนรา ซึ่งดำเนินการวิจัยโดยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยการสัมภาษณ์ การวิจัยเอกสาร ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่าปี่โนราแบ่งออกเป็น ๓ ชนิดคือ ปี่ต้น ปี่กลาง และ ปี่ยอด ซึ่งปี่ดังกล่าวมีลักษณะทางกายภาพเหมือน ปี่นอก ปี่ใน ของภาคกลาง และ สไล ของภาคอีสานใต้ แต่มีระเบียบแบบแผนการบรรเลงที่แตกต่างกันออกไปจากการศึกษาชีวประวัติของ ครูอำนาจ นุ่นเอียด พบว่าครูเป็นผู้ที่มีความเพียรพยายามในการศึกษาดนตรีอย่างยิ่ง ส่งผลให้ในปัจจุบัน ครูประสบผลสำเร็จในการประกอบอาชีพนักดนตรีเป็นอย่างดี ในส่วนของการศึกษาระเบียบแบบแผนการบรรเลงปี่โนรานั้นพบว่าครูได้วางระเบียบแบบแผนในการฝึกหัดบรรเลงปี่โนราไว้อย่างเป็นระบบและมีกลวิธีการปรับแต่งเครื่องดนตรีที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัว ในส่วนการวิเคราะห์กลวิธีการบรรเลงปี่โนรานั้นพบว่า กลวิธีการบรรเลงปี่โนราของครูอำนาจ นุ่นเอียด ประกอบด้วยกลวิธีต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ การตอดลิ้นในลักษณะต่างๆ การระบายลม การพรมนิ้ว การเป่าตวัด การเป่าเสียงตอย-หุบ การเป่าเสียงตือ-เวา และเพลงปี่ของครูอำนาจนิยมบรรเลงเฉพาะเพลงไทยและเพลงลูกทุ่งที่มีรากฐานทำนองมาจากเพลงไทย โดยในแต่ละเพลงนั้นมีความหลากหลายทั้งในส่วนของจังหวะและบันไดเสียง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The research purpose is to study several contexts about the Pii-Nora techniques performance of Khru Umnad Nun-Iad by studying history of Pii-Nora, the biography of Khru Umnad Nun-Iad, the method of the Pii-Nora performance and the techniques of Pii-Nora. Quality research methodology has been applied in this research through interview and documents. The result found that Pii-Nora can be specified into 3 types. There are Pii-Ton, Pii-Klang and Pii-Yord. Each has the same physical shapes and forms alike Pii-Nok, Pii-Nai of the central and Salai of northeast but the performing methods is different. The study of biography of Khru Umnad Nun-Iad, found that he was conservative in studying music. And that was one of the reasons which made him become successful in his occupation as a musician in the present. The result of Pii-Nora performing method study found that he has arranged the practicing method of Pii-Nora and he also has the unique techniques of the instrument tuning. The analysis of Pii-Nora performing techniques of Khru Umnad Nun-Iad’s showed that he has combined many techniques such as tongue adjusting, circular breathing fingering technique, blowing using the wind control techniques called Paw Tawad, Toi Huup and Teu Wa. His preference is to play Thai music and folk song based on Thai traditional music melody which consisted of varities of rhythms and scales.
Creative Commons License