Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การควบคุมแรงดันในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าโดยพิจารณาความไม่แน่นอนของแหล่งพลังงานหมุนเวียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Voltage regulation in the transmission system considering uncertainty of renewable energy sources
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสตถิพงศ์ พิชัยสวัสดิ์
Second Advisor
สุรชัย ชัยทัศนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้า
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.1248
Abstract
ในปัจจุบันการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนมีการติดตั้งเข้ากับระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้ามากขึ้น และอาจทำให้เกิดการรบกวนต่อระบบส่งไฟฟ้าได้ ซึ่งการรบกวนดังกล่าวโดยทั่วไปไม่สามารถทำให้ระดับแรงดันในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าเกิดการละเมิดของเขตแรงดันที่กำหนดได้ เนื่องจากระบบส่งไฟฟ้าเป็นระบบใหญ่ และยังมีเครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าขนาดใหญ่ที่สามารถควบคุมระดับแรงดันได้ อย่างไรก็ตามการรบกวนที่สามารถเกิดขึ้นต่อระบบส่งไฟฟ้าได้ คือ การแกว่งของระดับแรงดันเนื่องจากผลของความไม่แน่นอนของพลังงานหมุนเวียน นั้นคือค่าของพลังงานหมุนเวียนสามารถเกิดการเปลี่ยนแปลงและทำให้ระดับแรงดันในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าเกิดการแกว่งหรือมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงไปซึ่งการแก้ปัญหาเพื่อลดผลกระทบจากการแกว่งของระดับแรงดันในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าดังกล่าวควรทำการแก้ไขได้ด้วยการควบคุมแรงดันในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าที่มีการเชื่อมต่อกับการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนให้เหมาะสม เนื่องจากปัญหาต่อระดับแรงดันในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าดังกล่าวแท้จริงแล้วเกิดในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าโดยส่งผลกระทบไปยังระบบส่งไฟฟ้าด้วย วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้พิจารณาการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนสองประเภท คือ แสงอาทิตย์ และลม เนื่องจากเป็นพลังงานที่สะอาดและไม่ก่อมลพิษให้กับสิ่งแวดล้อมส่วนการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนจะพิจารณาให้เชื่อมต่อเข้ากับระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้าเท่านั้น เนื่องจากการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานหมุนเวียนสามารถผลิตไฟฟ้าได้ในปริมาณน้อยทำให้ไม่นิยมติดตั้งในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าที่มีการส่งหรือจ่ายกำลังไฟฟ้าในปริมาณมาก นอกจากนั้นกระบวนการค้นหาแบบผสมระหว่างการค้นหาด้วยการเคลื่อนที่ของกลุ่มอนุภาคและการค้นหาแบบทาบูจะถูกประยุกต์ใช้เพื่อพิจารณาการควบคุมการแกว่งของระดับแรงดันในระบบจำหน่ายไฟฟ้า ซึ่งจะมีผลต่อการควบคุมการแกว่งของระดับแรงดันในระบบส่งไฟฟ้าด้วย
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Renewable Energy (RE) sources are currently increasing for connecting to a distribution system. It can disturb a transmission system. For normal disturbance, it cannot affect voltage profile of the transmission system from exceeding the voltage limit. Because, typically, the transmission system is large and also has large generators that can control the voltages. However, the disturbance can certainly occur from voltage fluctuation that it is the result of uncertainty from RE. For example, the output change of RE can cause voltage profile fluctuation in transmission system. For reducing the problem of voltage fluctuation, system operators should optimally regulate voltage profile in the distribution system instead of regulating voltage profile in the transmission system, because voltage fluctuation actually occurs in the distribution system and affect to the transmission system. This thesis considers RE as only solar photovoltaic and wind energy because they are clean and nonpolluting energy. The RE sources are considered only for the connection in distribution system, because the electricity generation from RE is small. In addition, an hybrid optimization of particle swarm optimization and tabu search is applied to regulate the voltage fluctuation in the distribution system. It affects the regulation of voltage fluctuation in the transmission system.
Share
COinS