Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การพัฒนาระบบการจัดการคลังในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Development of warehousing management system for manufacturing industry
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เหรียญ บุญดีสกุลโชค
Second Advisor
มานพ เรี่ยวเดชะ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.1459
Abstract
งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนากระบวนงานสำหรับอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตทั่วไป และ พัฒนาต่อเป็นระบบสารสนเทศ พร้อมทั้งออกแบบระบบโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อสนับสนุน กระบวนงานและระบบสารสนเทศในส่วนของการจัดการคลัง ในการดำเนินงานวิจัย ผู้วิจัยได้เลือกใช้ เครื่องมือการพัฒนาระบบตามหลักการของวัฏจักรการพัฒนาระบบ หรือ System Development Life Cycle โดยเริ่มตั้งแต่การวางแผนระบบ การวิเคราะห์ระบบ การออกแบบระบบ และการทดสอบการใช้ งานระบบ ตามลำดับ กระบวนงานที่ออกแบบครอบคลุมตั้งแต่ขั้นตอนการวางแผนและการตระเตรียมพัสดุ รองรับ ขั้นตอนการปฏิบัติงานคลังพัสดุ ซึ่งได้แก่ การตรวจรับพัสดุ การจัดเก็บ การเบิกจ่าย การตรวจนับพัสดุ และการออกรายงาน นอกจากนั้นระบบยังช่วยแนะนำตำแหน่งในการจัดเก็บ และสร้างใบหยิบพัสดุ การออกแบบกระบวนงานนี้ช่วยเกิดความรวดเร็วในการติดต่อสื่อสารในการเชื่อมโยงข้อมูลทางด้านพัสดุให้กับฝ่ายต่างๆ เพื่อช่วยให้สามารถวางแผนการใช้พัสดุได้อย่างเหมาะสม โดยระบบโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ที่พัฒนาขึ้นประกอบด้วย ส่วนบันทึกค่าเริ่มต้นการทำงาน ส่วนการปฏิบัติงาน และส่วน ของการออกรายงาน จากผลการทดสอบการใช้งานพบว่า ระบบสนับสนุนที่พัฒนาขึ้นสามารถ ดำเนินการได้อย่างดี ลดเวลาในการทำงานและให้ข้อมูลพัสดุกับฝ่ายอื่นได้อย่างทันเวลา
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research is to develop a generic business process for a manufacturing industry and continuously develop a computer program to support business processes and information system in warehousing management function. In this study, the System Development Life Cycle methodology is used as a main tool, which starts with system planning, system analysis, system design and system implementation. The business process begins with planning and preparing inventory. It supports warehouse operations, that are receiving, put away, storage, order picking, physical inventory and reporting. Moreover, the system suggests the storage locations and picking locations and also provides inventory data for other departments in order to plan for material requirements. The software consists of three sections; maintain and setup data section, operation section, and report section. From the testing implementation at a test site, It worked well and helped the warehousing operations, reduced work and communication time and provided inventory status with timely data
Creative Commons License