Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
พฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวของดินในการก่อสร้างสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Behavior of ground movement in the construction of a subway station
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย เทพรักษ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมโยธา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.1075
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการคลื่นตัวของดินในการก่อสร้างสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินโดยโครงการที่ใช่ในการวิจัยนี้ได้แก่ โครงการรถไฟฟ้ามหานครสายเฉลิมรัชมงคล ซึ่งมีระยะทางของโครงการประมาณ 20 กิโลเมตร ประกอบด้วยสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินจำนวน 18 สถานี การก่อสร้างสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินใช้ระบบกำแพงกันดินไดอะแฟรมวอลล์เป็นระบบป้องกันดินขณะทำการขุดดินและใช้เป็นโครงสร้างถาวรของสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินด้วย สถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินจะมีความลึกของสถานีประมาณ 15- 23 เมตร ความกว้าง 18-25 เมตร และความยาว 150-200 เมตร โดยลักษณะของสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินออกได้เป็น 3 แบบ คือ แบบที่หนึ่งมีชานชลาอยู่ตรงกลาง, แบบที่สองมีชานชลาอยู่ด้านข้างของสถานีและแบบที่สามมีชานชลาซ้อนกัน ซึ่งทำการก่อสร้างโดยใช่วิธี Top-Down พฤติกรรมการเคลื่อนตัวทางด้านข้างของกำแพงกันดินไดอะแฟรมวอลล์ที่เกิดขึ้นได้ทำการวิเคราะห์ด้วยวิธีไฟไนต์เอลลิเมนต์ (Finite Element Method, FEM) เพื่อนำมาใช้หาค่าพารามิเตอร์ของดินที่เหมาะสมโดยเฉพาะค่า Young’s Modulus จากวิธีการวิเคราะห์กลับ (Back Analysis) ซึ่งมีสมมุติฐานกำหนดให้ ปัญหาที่ทำการวิเคราะห์มีลักษณะเป็น 2 มิติ (Plane strain) พร้อมทั้งทำการจำลองพฤติกรรมของดินโดยแบบจำลองของ Mohr-Coulomb ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการวิเคราะห์โดยวิธี FEM ของสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดิน 4 สถานีได้แก่ สถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินเทียมร่วมมิตร, บางซื่อ, หัวลำโพง และสามย่าน ให้ผลการเคลื่อนตัวทางด้านข้างของไดอะแฟรมวอลล์ใกล้เคียงกับผลการเคลื่อนตัวทางด้านข้างของไดอะแฟรมวอลล์ที่ได้จากการวัดจริงในงานก่อสร้างทุกขั้นตอนการก่อสร้างของสถานีรถไฟฟ้าใต้ดินทั้ง 4 สถานี โดยที่ค่า Young’s Modulus ของดินที่เหมาะสมที่ได้จากการวิเคราะห์กลับสำหรับชั้นดินเหนียวอ่อนและดินเหนียวแข็งกรุงเทพฯ มีค่าประมาณ (500-600)Su และ (1000-1150)Su ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The thesis aims to study the behavior of soil displacement in the construction of subway station. The research carried out based on the data of the blue line subway project of the Metropolitan Rapid Transit Authority (MRTA). The MRTA’s project consists of 18 subway stations about 20 kilometers long. The diaphragm wall was used as the retaining structure during construction and was changed to be a permanent wall of subway station. Generally, the platform of the MRTA subway is divided into 3 types as center platform, side platform and stacked platform. The subway stations are about 18-25 m wide, 150-200 m long and 15-23 m deep. The method of subway station construction is the top down construction method. The analyses of lateral movement of diaphragm wall is based on the Finite Element Method (FEM) to calculate the appropriate soil stiffness parameter especially Young’s modulus by compared between the predicted lateral movement of diaphragm wall from FEM analysis with the field performance. The simulation of soil behavior is based on the Mohr-Coulomb soil model or elastic plastic model with plane strain condition (2 dimensions). The results of analysis show that the lateral movements of diaphragm wall for Thiam Ruam Mit subway station, Bang Sue subway station, Hua Lamphong subway station and Sam Yan subway station based on back analysis agree with the field observations in every stage of construction. The appropriated Young’s modulus (Eu) of Bangkok soft clay and Bangkok stiff clay from back analysis is about (500-600)Su and (1000-1150)Su, respectively.
ISBN
9745316377
Share
COinS