Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การบริหารโครงการเพื่อการวางแผนขยายการผลิตในอุตสาหกรรมผลิตชิ้นส่วนอิเล็กทรอนิกส์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Project management for planning the production expansion in an electronic parts manufacturing plant
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วันชัย ริจิรวนิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิศวกรรมอุตสาหการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.882
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและเสนอแนวทางของการขยายกำลังการผลิตของโรงงานตัวอย่างเนื่องจากสถานที่ผลิตโรงงานตัวอย่างเป็นอาคาร 6 ชั้น สถานที่การผลิตไม่เป็นพื้นราบเดียวกันทำให้มีปัญหาในการจัดวางเครื่องจักร ขณะเดียวกันโรงงานตัวอย่างขาดกระบวนการวางแผนในการขยายที่ดี มีผลทำให้สูญเสียโอกาสทางการผลิต ดังนั้นผู้ศึกษาจึงใช้การขยายกำลังการผลิต auto led เป็นกรณีศึกษา โดยลูกค้ามีความต้องการขยายกำลังการผลิตโดยแบ่งเป็น 4 ช่วง คือโมดูลที่ 1-4 กำลังการผลิตที่ 60,000 ตัว/วัน 250,000 ตัว/วัน 500,000 ตัว/วัน และ 700,000 ตัว/วันตามลำดับ โครงการจะสำเร็จได้ต้องอาศัยการศึกษากระบวนการผลิต การกำหนดเครื่องจักรอุปกรณ์ที่ต้องการใช้การวางผังโรงงานโดยจัดผังโรงงานแบบผสมผสานของระบบการผลิตเดิมและส่วนของเครื่องจักรที่จะย้ายเข้ามา แผนการดำเนินงานขยายกำลังการผลิตด้วยเทคนิคการบริหารโครงการ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การควบคุมโมดูลที่ 1 เป็นไปตามแผนที่วางไว้ การควบคุมโมดูลที่ 2 เกิดความล่าช้ากว่าแผน 17 วัน ดังนั้นจึงเสนอให้เร่งโครงการในช่วงโมดูลที่ 3 ซึ่งสามารถประหยัดค่าใช้จ่ายได้ 1,619,429 บาท
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This research has the objective to study and set up the production expansion plan for sample plant. Due to the fact that the factory building has 6 floors and the available space on each floor is not the same, it is rather difficult to arrange the machine layout. At the same if the plant lacks a good planning for production expansion, there will be production opportunity loss in the future. Auto led production capacity of sample plant is used for case study. Customer requirement is to expand the production capacity into 4 modules as 60,000 units/day, 250,000units/day, 500,000 units/day and up to 700,000 units/day. The studies include analysing the production processes, machine requirements, available space for an appropriate layout, a project plan for plant expansion . From the study module 1, time can be controlled by using critical path method(CPM). After completing module 2 | the scheduling delayed 17 days. The project speedup of module 3 can save up to 1,619,429 baht.
Creative Commons License