Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การออกแบบและพัฒนาคำสั่งแสดงผลสามมิติแบบสเตอริโอสอดประสานสำหรับโปรแกรมคณิตศาสตร์สัญลักษณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Design and development of interlaced-stereoscopic three dimensional display commands for a symbolic mathematical program
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สมชาย ประสิทธ์จูตระกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Engineering (คณะวิศวกรรมศาสตร์)
Degree Name
วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
วิทยาศาสตร์คอมพิวเตอร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.714
Abstract
วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้กล่าวถึงการออกแบบและพัฒนาคำสั่งแสดงผลสามมิติแบบ สเตอริโอสอดประสานสำหรับโปรแกรมคณิตศาสตร์สัญลักษณ์ โดยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อให้ โปรแกรมแมทแมติก้าสามารถแสดงภาพแบบสเตอริโอสอดประสานได้ ระบบจะประกอบไป ด้วย 2 ส่วนคือ (1) สเตอริโอแพ็คเกจ เป็นชุด คำสั่งที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อสร้างภาพคู่สเตอริโอสำหรับโปรแกรมแมทแมติก้า และให้โปรแกรมแมทแมติก้าส่งภาพที่สร้างได้ไปให้กับโปรแกรมสเตอริโอวิวผ่านทางคลิปบอร์ดของวินโดว์ และ (2) โปรแกรมสเตอริโอวิวเป็นโปรแกรมภายนอกที่ถูกพัฒนาขึ้นเพื่อประมวลผลภาพคู่สเตอริโอที่ได้รับจากคลิปบอร์ดแล้วนำมาสร้างเป็นภาพแบบสเตอริโอสอดประสานและแสดงผล ผู้มองสามารถรับรู้ความลึกนูนของภาพได้โดยการสวมแว่นเปิดปิดผลึกเหลวที่ทำงานประสานจังหวะกับภาพแบบสเตอริโอที่แสดงบนจอภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This thesis presents a design and development of interlaced-stereoscopic three- dimensional display commands for Mathematica, a symbolic mathematical program. This system consists of two subsystem s: (1) Stereo package is a set of Mathematica commands for generating and sending stereo pair images to Stereo View via Windows clipboard. (2) Stereo View is an external program used for processing and displaying interlaced-stereoscopic images from specified stereo pair images. Each viewer can perceive the image depth by wearing a liquid crystal shutter glasses which works in synchronization with the displayed stereoscopic image.
Creative Commons License