Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธต่อสุขภาวะทางจิตของผู้ป่วยยาเสพติดที่อยู่ในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of buddhist personal growth and counseling group on psychological well-being ot the drug-addicted patients during rehabilitation period
Year (A.D.)
2008
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2008.241
Abstract
การวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของกลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธต่อสุขภาวะทางจิตของผู้ป่วยยาเสพติดที่อยู่ในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ รูปแบบการวิจัยเป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองที่มีกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมโดยมีการทดสอบก่อนและหลัง และมีการเก็บข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบรายงานตน และการบันทึกประจำวัน สมมติฐานการวิจัย คือ (1) หลังการเข้ากลุ่ม ผู้ป่วยยาเสพติดที่อยู่ในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพในกลุ่มทดลอง จะมีคะแนนสุขภาวะทางจิตสูงกว่าก่อนเข้ากลุ่ม และ(2) หลังการเข้ากลุ่ม ผู้ป่วยยาเสพติดที่อยู่ในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ ในกลุ่มทดลองจะมีคะแนนสุขภาวะทางจิตสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยยาเสพติดที่อยู่ในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพ สถาบันธัญญารักษ์ จำนวน 36 คน เลือกแบบสุ่มเข้ากลุ่มทั้งหมด 6 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มทดลอง 3 กลุ่ม และกลุ่มควบคุม 3 กลุ่ม ในแต่ละกลุ่มมีสมาชิกกลุ่มละ 6 คน ระยะเวลาดำเนินกลุ่มประมาณกลุ่มละ 20-25 ชั่วโมง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบวัดสุขภาวะทางจิตที่พัฒนาโดยผู้วิจัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติทีแบบกลุ่มเป็นอิสระต่อกัน และสถิติทีแบบกลุ่มไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพในสุขภาวะทางจิตผู้ป่วยยาเสพติดที่อยู่ในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถ-ภาพภายหลังเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง ถูกนำมาวิเคราะห์ โดยมีข้อมูลจาก 3 แหล่ง คือ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากสมาชิกจำนวน 6 คน จากบันทึกประจำวันและจากแบบประเมินการรับรู้ของสมาชิกผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.หลังการทดลอง ผู้ป่วยยาเสพติดที่อยู่ในระยะฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธมีค่าคะแนนสุขภาวะทางจิตสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง คะแนนสุขภาวะทางจิตในกลุ่มทดลอง สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 3. การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ แสดงว่า หลังการเข้ากลุ่มจิตวิทยาพัฒนาตนและการปรึกษาแนวพุทธ สมาชิกรายงานความรู้สึก ประสบการณ์ จำแนกได้ 2 ส่วน คือ ส่วนประสบการณ์การมี สุขภาวะทางจิต ตามกรอบนิยามของสุขภาวะทางจิตของรีฟฟ์ที่ใช้ในงานวิจัย และส่วนประสบการณ์ เหนือกรอบนิยามของริฟฟ์ซึ่งเป็นผลมาจากอิทธิพลของกลุ่ม ซึ่งมีฐานของพุทธธรรมที่ให้ผลกระทบกว้างขวางกว่าประเด็นสุขภาวะในกรอบของริฟฟ์ ส่วนที่พบเกินกว่ากรอบของริฟฟ์ได้แก่ ประเด็นด้านจิตใจ ด้านความเข้าใจ และด้านความรู้สึกต่อผู้คนและสิ่งแวดล้อม
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the effects of the Buddhist personal growth and counseling group on psychological well-being of the drug-addicted patients during rehabilitation period. Research design was the quasi-experimental pretest-posttest control group design and qualitative data using semi-structured interview, self-report, and logs were collected. The hypotheses were (1) after the experiment, psychological well-being score of experimental group was higher that of the it's pretest period, and (2) after the experiment, psychological well-being score of experimental group was higher than that of the control group. The sample were thirty-six drug-addicted patients during rehabilitation period from Thanyarak Institute. The sample were assigned randomly to 3 experimental groups and 3 control groups, each of six persons. Participation in the group took approximately 20-25 hours. After the experiment, qualitative data was collected from six chosen members from the experimental group. The instrument used was the Psychological well-being Questionnaire developed by the researcher. Data were analyzed by the dependent t-test and the independent t-test. The results showed that : (1) after the experiment, the psychological well-being score of the experimental group were higher than the pretest score significantly at .05. (2) after the experiment, the posttest psychological well-being score of the experimental group was higher than that of the control group significantly at .01 (3) qualitative analysis showed that after participation in the Buddhist personal growth and counseling group, data on psychological well-being collected could be devided into 2 parts (1) the parts that were congruent with the 6 factors of Ryff's psychological well-being scope and (2) the parts that were beyond Ryff's concepts of well being which were specifically the result of the Buddhist base which went beyond the Ryff's concepts and these extra parts were the issues of psychological theme, the understanding of life theme and the feeling towards environment and man theme.
Share
COinS