Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ต่อความครุ่นคิดเกี่ยวกับตนเองของวัยรุ่นตอนปลาย
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of encounter group on high self-consciousness of late adolescents
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
โสรีช์ โพธิแก้ว
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาการปรึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.229
Abstract
ศึกษาผลของกลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ต่อความครุ่นคิดเกี่ยวกับตนเอง ของวัยรุ่นตอนปลาย โดยมีสมมติว่า (1) หลังการทดลอง วัยรุ่นตอนปลายที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ จะมีคะแนนความครุ่นคิดเกี่ยวกับตนเองต่ำกว่า ก่อนเข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ (2) หลังการทดลอง วัยรุ่นตอนปลายที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ จะมีคะแนนความครุ่นคิดเกี่ยวกับตนเองต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม การวิจัยนี้ใช้แบบการวิจัยที่มีกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม มีการทดสอบก่อนและหลังการทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาสถาบันราชภัฎนครราชสีมา ที่มีอายุระหว่าง 18-22 ปี จำนวน 26 คนที่มีคะแนนการสำนึกตนบวก 1.5 SD ขึ้นไปจากค่าเฉลี่ยของนักศึกษาที่ได้ทำมาตรวัดการสำนึกตน (X = 58.86) กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 13 คนสมัครใจเข้าร่วมกลุ่มทดลองซึ่งแบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 มี 6 คนและกลุ่มที่ 2 มี 7 คน และสมาชิกที่เหลือ 13 คนสมัครใจเข้ากลุ่มควบคุมซึ่งแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 มี 6 คน และกลุ่มที่ 2 มี 7 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ 3 วัน 2 คืนติดต่อกัน โดยกำหนดเวลาเป็น 6 ช่วงๆ ละ 3 ชั่วโมง รวม 18 ชั่วโมง ผู้วิจัยเป็นผู้นำกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่มาตรวัดการสำนึกตน ที่พัฒนามาจากมาตรวัดการสำนึกตนของ เฟนิกสไตน์ ไชเออร์ และบัสส์ (1975) วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการทดสอบความแตกต่าง ของค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนการสำนึกตนด้วยวิธีการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. หลังการทดลอง วัยรุ่นตอนปลายที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ มีความครุ่นคิดเกี่ยวกับตนเองต่ำกว่าก่อนเข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. หลังการทดลอง วัยรุ่นตอนปลายที่เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ มีความครุ่นคิดเกี่ยวกับตนเองต่ำกว่าวัยรุ่นตอนปลาย ที่ไม่ได้เข้ากลุ่มจิตสัมพันธ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the effect of encounter group on high self-consciousness of late adolescents. The hypotheses were that (1) the posttest score on self-consciousness scale of the experimental group would be lower than its pretest score. (2) the posttest score on self-consciousness scale of the experimental group would be lower than the posttest score of the control group. The research design was the pretest-posttest control group design. The sample was 26 students from Nakornratchasrima College aged between 18-22 years who scored above 1.5 SD from the mean (58.86) on self-consciousness scale. They were randomly assigned to the experimental group and control group. The experimental groups were divided into 2 small groups with 6 and 7 members. For the control group, the members were also divided into 2 small groups with 6 and 7 members. The experimental group participated in the encounter group facilitated by the researcher for 3 days with 6 sessions and each session for 3 hours that made 18 hours in total. The instrument used in this study was the self-consciousness scale developed from the self-consciousness scale by Fenigstein, Schcier and Buss (1975). The t-test was utilized for data analysis. The obtained results were that 1. The posttest scores on self-consciousness scale of the experimental group were lower than its pretest scores at .05 levle of significance. 2. The posttest scores on self-consciousness scale of the experimental group were lower than the posttest scores of the control group at .05 level of significance.
Creative Commons License