Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินทางจริยธรรม เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมชายรักร่วมเพศ ระหว่างวัยรุ่นชายและวัยรุ่นหญิงในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
A comparison of moral judgement on male homosexual behaviors of male and female adolescents in the Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประไพพรรณ ภูมิวุฒิสาร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Psychology (คณะจิตวิทยา)
Degree Name
ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
จิตวิทยาพัฒนาการ
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.220
Abstract
ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการตัดสินทางจริยธรรม เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมชายรักร่วมเพศระหว่างวัยรุ่นชายและวัยรุ่นหญิง ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 300 คน ประกอบด้วย กลุ่มวัยรุ่นตอนต้น 100 คน กลุ่มวัยรุ่นตอนกลาง 100 คน และกลุ่มวัยรุ่นตอนปลาย 100 คน มีจำนวนเพศชายและหญิงเท่ากันในแต่ละกลุ่ม (เพศชาย 50 คน และเพศหญิง 50 คน) งานวิจัยนี้ได้ใช้แบบสอบถามการตัดสินทางจริยธรรม เกี่ยวกับพฤติกรรมชายรักร่วมเพศ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเพื่อสำรวจความคิดเห็น ของวัยรุ่นเพศชายและเพศหญิงต่อพฤิตกรรมชายรักร่วมเพศ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนสองทาง (Two-Way Analysis of Variance) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. วัยรุ่นชายมีคะแนนการตัดสินทางจริยธรรมเกี่ยวกับ พฤติกรรมชายรักร่วมเพศสูงกว่าวัยรุ่นหญิง 2. วัยรุ่นตอนปลายมีคะแนนการตัดสินทางจริยธรรมเกี่ยวกับ พฤติกรรมชายรักร่วมเพศสูงกว่าวัยรุ่นตอนต้นและตอนกลาง 3. วัยรุ่นชายมีคะแนนการตัดสินทางจริยธรรมเกี่ยวกับ พฤติกรรมชายรักร่วมเพศแตกต่างจากวัยรุ่นหญิง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ในแต่ละระดับอายุ โดยคะแนนการตัดสินทางจริยธรรมของวัยรุ่นชาย แสดงแนวโน้มการเพิ่มขึ้นได้เด่นชัดมากกว่าวัยรุ่นหญิง
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study a comparison of moral judgement on male homosexual behaviors of male and female adolescents in the Bangkok Metropolis. Three hundred subjects comprised of one hundred early adolescents, one hundred middle adolescents and one hundred late adolescents with equal number of males and females in each groups (50 males and 50 females). The researcher constructed a moral judgement questionnaire and used to survey the adolescents' opinion on male homosexual behaviors. The data were analysed by Two-way Analysis of Variance. The results are as follows: 1. Male adolescents have higher moral judgement scores on male homosexual behaviors than female ones. 2. Late adolescents have higher moral judgement scores on male homosexual behaviors than early and middle adolescents' scores. 3. The moral judgement scores on male homosexual behaviors of male adolescents differ significantly from the females in all age levels. (p<.05) obviously, male adolescents have a tendency to show higher moral judgement scores than the female ones.
Share
COinS