Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจแบบกลุ่ม ต่อความร่วมมือในการรักษาด้วยยาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทในชุมชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of group motivational interviewing on medication compliance of schizophrenic patients in community
Year (A.D.)
2012
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญนภา แดงด้อมยุทธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2012.476
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบความร่วมมือในการรักษาด้วยยาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท ก่อนและหลังได้รับการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจแบบกลุ่ม และ 2) เปรียบเทียบความร่วมมือในการรักษาด้วยยาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสัมภาษณ์ เพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจแบบกลุ่มกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่รับการรักษาแบบผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลพระศรีมหาโพธิ์ จำนวน 40 คน คัดเลือกเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน โดยการจับคู่ด้วยระยะเวลาในการเจ็บป่วย และคะแนนอาการทางลบ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) โปรแกรมการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจแบบกลุ่ม 2) แบบประเมินพฤติกรรมความร่วมมือในการรักษาด้วยยา 3) แบบวัดแรงจูงใจในการรักษาด้วยยาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภท และ 4) แบบสอบถามขั้นบันไดของแรงจูงใจในการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรม ซึ่งเครื่องมือที่ใช้ทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .85, .83 และ .81 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละ และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความร่วมมือในการรักษาด้วยยาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทหลังได้รับการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจแบบกลุ่ม สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมฯ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความร่วมมือในการรักษาด้วยยาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทที่ได้รับการสัมภาษณ์เพื่อเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจแบบกลุ่ม ต่อความร่วมมือในการรักษาด้วยยา สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were: 1) to compare medication compliance of schizophrenic patients before and after received the group Motivational Interviewing, and 2) to compare medication compliance of schizophrenic patients who received group Motivational Interviewing and those who received regular caring activities. Forty schizophrenic patients receiving services in outpatient department at Prasrimahabhodi Psychiatric Hospital, who met the inclusion criteria, were matched in pairs and then randomly assigned to experimental groups and control groups with 20 subjects in each group. The research instruments consisted of: 1) the group Motivational Interviewing, 2) Compliance Behaviors Assessment Scale, 3) Motivation enhancement on medication compliance behavior in schizophrenic patients, and 4) Stage of Change Assessments. All instruments were validated for content validity by 5 professional experts. The reliability of the instruments were reported by Chronbach’s Alpha coefficient of .85, .83 and .81 Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics and t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The medication compliance of schizophrenic patients who received the group Motivational Interviewing was significantly higher than that before, at .05 levels. 2. The medication compliance of schizophrenic patients who received the group Motivational Interviewing was significantly higher than those who received regular caring activities at .05 levels.
Creative Commons License