Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ในเด็กวัยเรียน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors predicting allergic symptoms preventive behavior among school-age children
Year (A.D.)
2011
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
นรลักขณ์ เอื้อกิจ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2011.565
Abstract
อาการภูมิแพ้เป็นปัญหาสุขภาพเรื้อรังในเด็กวัยเรียน ซึ่งเด็กวัยนี้ต้องมีพฤติกรรมป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ที่เหมาะสม วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยความสัมพันธ์เชิงทำนายครั้งนี้ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทำนายพฤติกรรมป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ในเด็กวัยเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนโรคภูมิแพ้ จำนวน 241 คน ที่มารักษา ณ คลินิกโรคภูมิแพ้เด็ก แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก โรงพยาบาลตติยภูมิ กรุงเทพมหานครโดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ความรู้ การรับรู้อาการ สิ่งแวดล้อมภายในบ้าน สิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอกบ้าน การสนับสนุนทางสังคม และพฤติกรรมป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ในเด็กวัยเรียน ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน ค่าความเที่ยงได้เท่ากับ .6, .6, .7, .7, .7 และ .8 ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติบรรยาย สัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยได้ดังนี้ 1.ผู้ป่วยเด็กวัยเรียนมีพฤติกรรมป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง ([x-bar] = 44.32, SD = 6.10) 2.การสนับสนุนทางสังคม สิ่งแวดล้อมภายในบ้าน สิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอกบ้าน และการรับรู้อาการมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .42, .23, .21 และ .17 ตามลำดับ) ส่วนความรู้ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ในเด็กวัยเรียน (r = .07, p > .05) 3.การสนับสนุนทางสังคม สิ่งแวดล้อมภายในบ้าน สิ่งแวดล้อมภายนอกบ้าน การ รับรู้อาการ และความรู้ เป็นตัวแปรที่ร่วมกันทำนายพฤติกรรมป้องกันอาการภูมิแพ้ได้ร้อยละ 20.5 (R²= .205, p < .05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Allergic symptoms are chronic illness among school-age children. They must have appropriate allergic symptoms preventive behaviors. The purpose of this predictive correlational research was to study the predicting factors of allergic symptoms preventive behaviors among school-age children. The study sample included 241 school-age out-patients children in allergy clinic, tertiary hospital in Bangkok Metropolitan, a stratified random sampling. The instruments used for data collection were the demographic data, knowledge, perceived symptoms, indoor environment, outdoor environment, social support and allergic symptoms preventive behaviors. All questionnaires were tested for content validities by five panel of experts. The reliability results of the questionnaires were 6, .6, .7, .7, .7, and .8, respectively. The data were analyzed by using Descriptive statistics, Pearson’s product moment correlation, and Multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that : 1.The mean score of allergic symptoms preventive behaviors among school-age children was at a high level ([x-bar] = 44.32 ,SD = 6.10). 2.Social support, indoor environment, outdoor environment and perceived symptoms were positively related to allergic symptoms preventive behaviors among school-age children (r = .42, .23, .21, and .17, respectively) While, knowledge was not related to allergic symptoms preventive behaviors among school-age children (r = .07, p > .05). 3.Social support, indoor environment, outdoor environment and perceived symptoms and knowledge were predictors for allergic symptoms preventive behaviors. Variables accounted for 20.5% of the variance in allergic symptoms preventive behaviors among school-age children (p < .05).
Creative Commons License