Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ปัจจัยทำนายภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Factors predicting health status of professional nurses in regional holpitals and medical centers, Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2010
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุวิณี วิวัฒน์วานิช
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2010.640
Abstract
ศึกษาการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ และภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข และสร้างสมการพยากรณ์ภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาล ประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานมาอย่างน้อย 1 ปี ในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดสำนักงานปลัดกระทรวง กระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 340 คน ใช้การสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ แบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และแบบสอบถามภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ มีค่าความตรงตามเนื้อหา เท่ากับ .80, .94 และ .67 ตามลำดับ และทดสอบความเที่ยงการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงของเครื่องมือชุดการจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน เท่ากับ .92 ชุดพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของพยาบาลเท่ากับ .74 และชุดภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลทดสอบความที่ยงโดยวิธีคูเดอร์-ริชาร์ดสัน ได้เท่ากับ .72 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยสถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเป็นขั้นตอนผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ และพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข อยู่ในระดับดี การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข (r= 0.22) และพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข (r= 0.21) 3. ตัวแปรพยากรณ์ที่ร่วมกันทำนายความผันแปรของภาวะสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ได้แก่ การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน รายได้และพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ สามารถพยากรณ์ภาวะสุขภาพของไพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ 9.1% (R2 = .091) สมการคะแนนมาตรฐาน ภาวะสุขภาพ = 0.184 การจัดการสิ่งแวดล้อมเพื่อความปลอดภัยในการทำงาน + 0.135 รายได้ + 0.017 พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study the environmental management for occupational safety, health promotion behavior and health status of professional nurses in regional hospitals and medical centers and construction of the equation predicting health status of professional nurses in regional hospitals and medical centers. The subjects consisted of 340 professional nurses in regional hospitals and medical centers selected by stratified random sampling technique. The research instruments were questionnaires consisted of environmental management for occupational safety, health promotion behavior and health status of professional nurses in regional hospitals and medical centers. Questionnaires which were tested for content validity were .80, .94 and .67 and the reliability were .92, .74 and .72. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were Mean, Standard deviation, Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient and Stepwise Multiple Regression Analysis. Major findings were the following: 1. The mean score of health status and health promotion behavior of professional nurses in regional hospitals and medical centers were at a good level. Environmental management for occupational safety, of professional nurses in regional hospitals and medical centers were at a moderate level. 2. The relationship between the environmental management for occupational safety and health status of professional nurses in regional hospitals and medical centers was r = 0.22. The relationship between Health promotion behavior and health status of professional nurses in regional hospitals and medical centers was r = 0.21. 3. The variable that could significantly predict the health status of professional nurses in regional hospitals and medical centers were the environmental management for occupational safety, income and health promotion behavior predictors account for 9.1 (R2 =.091) of variance. The predicted equation in standard score from the analysis at health status of professional nurses in regional hospitals and medical centers was as follow health status = 0.184 environmental management for occupational safety + 0.135 income + 0.017 health promotion behavior.
Share
COinS