Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมกลุ่มส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพต่อความร่วมมือในการรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The Effect of using health promotion behavior group program on compliance of schizophrenic patients, outpatient department
Year (A.D.)
2009
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
อรพรรณ ลือบุญธวัชชัย
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลสุขภาพจิตและจิตเวช
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2009.623
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งเชิงทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความร่วมมือในการรักษาของผู้ป่วยจิตเภทแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก ก่อนและหลังได้รับโปรแกรมกลุ่มส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ และเปรียบเทียบความร่วมมือในการรักษาของผู้ป่วยนอกจิตเภท ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมกลุ่มส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ กับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้ป่วยจิตเภทแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งจัดแบ่งเป็น 2 กลุ่ม คือกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน ด้วยการจับคู่คะแนนความร่วมมือในการรักษา กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ ที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ โปรแกรมกลุ่มส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ แบบสอบถามกึ่งสัมภาษณ์พฤติกรรมการใช้ยาตามเกณฑ์การรักษา ของ สรินทร เชี่ยวโสธร (2545) และแบบวัดความตั้งใจมาตรวจตามนัด ซึ่งตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 5 ท่าน หาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดโดยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าของครอนบาค ได้ .92 และ .86 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที t-test ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนความร่วมมือในการรักษาของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก หลังได้รับโปรแกรมกลุ่มส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรมกลุ่มส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนความร่วมมือในการรักษาของผู้ป่วยโรคจิตเภทแผนกผู้ป่วยนอก กลุ่มที่ได้รับโปรแกรมกลุ่มส่งเสริมพฤติกรรมสุขภาพ สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ได้รับการพยาบาลตามปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experimental research were; to compare the compliance of schizophrenic patients outpatient department before and after their participation in the health behavior promoting group program, and to compare the compliance of schizophrenic patients outpatient department between schizophrenic patients outpatient department who participated in regular caring activities. Research samples were forty schizophrenic patients outpatient department, randomly assigned into one experimental group and one control group by matching the compliance of schizophrenic patients scale. Research instruments were; the health promotion behavior group program, the intention follow up scale developed by the researcher and medication adherence behaviors scale developed by Sarintorn Chiewsothorn. These instruments were tested for content validity by panel of 7 experts. The reliability of the medication adherence behaviors scale and the intention follow up scale were tested by Cronbach’s alpha coefficients which were .92 and .86 respectively. The t-test was used in data analysis. Major findings of this study were as follows: 1.The compliance of schizophrenic patients, outpatient department after participating in the health promotion behavior group program was significantly higher than before, at the .05 level. 2. The compliance of schizophrenic patients, outpatient department who participated in the health promotion behavior group program was significantly higher than that of schizophrenic patients who participated in the regular caring activities, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS