Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งของหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยต่อประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using conflict resolution of head nurses program on nursing team effectiveness
Year (A.D.)
2007
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2007.505
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของสมาชิกทีมการพยาบาล ระหว่างกลุ่มที่หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยได้รับโปรแกรมการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งกับกลุ่มที่ไม่ได้รับโปรแกรม กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยจำนวน 44 คน และสมาชิกทีมการพยาบาลที่หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยเป็นกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ซึ่งประกอบด้วยพยาบาลวิชาชีพและผู้ช่วยพยาบาล จำนวน 176 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลอง ประกอบด้วย แผนการอบรม คู่มือแนวทางการแก้ไขความขัดแย้ง แบบบันทึกสถานการณ์การแก้ไขความขัดแย้ง เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาล ซึ่งเครื่องมือทั้งหมดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ตรวจสอบค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามด้วยสูตรสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบราคได้เท่ากับ 0.91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบสถิติที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลในหอผู้ป่วยกลุ่มที่หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยได้รับโปรแกรมการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งสูงกว่าก่อนได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. คะแนนเฉลี่ยของประสิทธิผลของทีมการพยาบาลในหอผู้ป่วยกลุ่มที่หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยได้รับโปรแกรมการแก้ไขความขัดแย้งสูงกว่ากลุ่มที่หัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยไม่ได้รับโปรแกรม อย่างไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi experimental research was to compare the nursing team effectiveness between the head nurses groups who received the conflict resolution program and those working by normal practice. Research samples consisted of 44 head nurses and 176 nursing’s team members that included professional nurses and nurse assistants, which worked in the patient units. The research instruments were the conflict resolution of head nurses program and the effectiveness of nursing team questionnaire which has been tested for content validity and reliability. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of the questionnaire was 0.91. The data were analyzed by percentile, mean, standard deviation and t-test. The major findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of nursing team effectiveness of group received the conflict resolution of head nurses program was significantly higher than before experiment, at the .05 level. 2. The mean score of nursing team effectiveness of group received the conflict resolution of head nurses program higher than that of the group working by normal practice but not significant.
Share
COinS