Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทผู้นำพยาบาลในคลินิกโรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Clinical nurse leader's roles in tertiary hospitals
Year (A.D.)
2005
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2005.444
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทผู้นำพยาบาลในคลินิก โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ โดยใช้เทคนิควิจัยแบบเดลฟาย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาเป็นผู้เชี่ยวชาญในวิชาชีพการพยาบาล จำนวน 24 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล ด้านการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลและผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการศึกษาพยาบาล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นแบบสอบถามรอบแรกเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ รอบที่ 2 และรอบที่ 3 เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล 3 รอบ ใช้ระยะเวลารวบรวมข้อมูล 99 วัน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่ามัธยฐานและค่าพิสัยระหว่างควอไทล์ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทผู้นำพยาบาลในคลินิก โรงพยาบาลระดับตติยภูมิ ที่ผู้เชี่ยวชาญมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกัน ประกอบด้วยบทบาทย่อย 82 รายการ เป็นบทบาทที่มีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุดทุกรายการ จำแนกได้เป็น 8 บทบาท สรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. บทบาทผู้ชำนาญการพยาบาลในคลินิก จำนวน 13 รายการ 2. บทบาทผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง จำนวน 13 รายการ 3. บทบาทผู้บริหารจัดการ จำนวน 13 รายการ 4. บทบาทผู้ติดต่อสื่อสารและประสานความร่วมมือ จำนวน 9 รายการ 5. บทบาทผู้จัดการผลลัพธ์การดูแลและบริหารความเสี่ยง จำนวน 7 รายการ 6. บทบาทผู้ให้คำปรึกษา จำนวน 6 รายการ 7. บทบาทผู้ปกป้องคุ้มครองผู้ใช้บริการด้านจริยธรรมและกฎหมาย จำนวน 7 รายการ 8. บทบาทผู้พัฒนาคุณภาพบริการพยาบาล จำนวน 14 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to study the clinical nurse leader’s roles in tertiary hospitals, using Delphi Technique. The subject were 24 experts of professional nurses from nursing administration, nursing practitioner, and nursing educator. The questionnaires were developed by the researcher. The first round questionnaire was interviewed form, the second and the third round were rating scales questionaires. Data were collected 3 rounds by the researcher within 99 days. Data were analysed by median and interquatile range.The result revealed that clinical nurse leader’s role in tertiary hospitals composed of 82 items. All of them, 82 items, are evaluated as the most essential items. The items can be classified into 8 roles which were as follow: 1. Clinical nursing expert composed of 13 items. 2. Change agent composed of 13 items. 3. Manager composed of 13 items. 4. Communicator and collaborator composed of 9 items. 5. Nursing outcome and risk manager composed of 7 items. 6. Consultator composed of 6 items. 7. Patient’s rights, law, ethics advocator composed of 7 items. 8. Quality service developer composed of 14 items.
Creative Commons License