Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสนับสนุนจากองค์การพยาบาล การรับรู้คุณค่าของงานกับการสร้างสรรค์งานในองค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between nursing organizational support, job meaningfulness, and nursing organizational creativity as perceived by professional nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชมพูนุช โสภาจารีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.561
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการสนับสนุนจากองค์การพยาบาล การรับรู้คุณค่าของงานและการสร้างสรรค์งานในองค์การพยาบาลและศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการสนับสนุนจากองค์การพยาบาล การรับรู้คุณค่าของงานกับการสร้างสรรค์งานในองค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 363 คน เลือกโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือแบบสอบถามการสนับสนุนจากองค์การพยาบาล การรับรู้คุณค่าของงานและการสร้างสรรค์งานในองค์การพยาบาล ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .94 .93 และ .91 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การรับรู้คุณค่าของงานและการสร้างสรรค์งานในองค์การพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง ส่วนการสนับสนุนจากองค์การพยาบาล อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2. การสนับสนุนจากองค์การพยาบาลและการรับรู้คุณค่าของงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพมีความสัมพันธ์ในทางบวกกับการสร้างสรรค์งานในองค์การพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับต่ำกว่า .05 (r = .45 และ .64 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the nursing organizational support, job meaningfulness and nursing organizational creativity of professional nurses and to examine relationships between nursing organizational support, job meaningfulness and nursing organizational creativity as perceived by professional nurses in the hospitals under the jurisdication of the Ministry of Public Health, Bangkok Metropolis. The study subjects consisted of 363 professional nurses who were selected by simple random sampling. The instruments were nursing organizational support, job meaningfulness and nursing organizational creativity of professional nurses questionnaires. These questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability. The alpha coefficient of nursing organizational support, job meaningfulness, and nursing organizational creativity were .94, .93 and .91, respectively. Statistical methods of frequency, mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficient were used to analyzestudy data. Major finding were as follows : 1. Job meaningfulness and nursing organizational creativity as perceived by professional nurses by were at high level while nursing organizational support was perceived as moderate. 2. Nursing organizational support and job meaningfulness were positively related to nursing organizational creativity with significantly at the .05 level (r = .45 and .64).
Creative Commons License