Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใชัรูปแบบพันธมิตรในการจัดบริการสุขภาพในชุมชนต่อคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using health service management alliance model in community on quality of life in the elderly
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.546
Abstract
การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุก่อนและหลังการใช้รูปแบบพันธมิตรในการจัดบริการสุขภาพในชุมชน และเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพชีวิตของผู้สูงอายุในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการใช้รูปแบบพันธมิตรในการจัดบริการสุขภาพในชุมชนกับกลุ่มที่ได้รับการบริการสุขภาพตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัยคือ ผู้สูงอายุ จำนวน 40 คน ในชุมชนสองแห่งในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยให้ผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนหนึ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง จำนวน 20 คน และผู้สูงอายุอีกชุมชนหนึ่งจำนวนเท่ากันเป็นกลุ่มควบคุม ในกลุ่มทดลอง มีการใช้รูปแบบพันธมิตรในการจัดบริการสุขภาพในชุมชน ส่วนในกลุ่มควบคุม มีการจัดบริการสุขภาพตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้นเพื่อใช้ในการวิจัยนี้ คือ แผนการใช้รูปแบบพันธมิตรในการจัดบริการสุขภาพในชุมชน คู่มือการดูแลและส่งเสริมสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุ และแบบตรวจสอบการทำงานของพันธมิตร เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลคือ แบบวัดคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุขององค์การอนามัยโลกฉบับย่อ (WHOQOL-Brief ) หาความเที่ยงด้วยวิธีของครอนบาค ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์เท่ากับ .85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการใช้สถิติทดสอบที (t-test) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. คุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนหลังการใช้รูปแบบพันธมิตรในการจัดบริการสุขภาพในชุมชน สูงกว่าก่อนการใช้รูปแบบพันธมิตรในการจัดบริการสุขภาพในชุมชน 2. คุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนที่ใช้รูปแบบพันธมิตรในการจัดบริการสุขภาพในชุมชนสูงกว่าคุณภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุในชุมชนที่มีการบริการสุขภาพตามปกติ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this quasi-experiment research were to compare the quality of life in the elderly before and after using health service management alliance model in the community, and to compare the quality of life in the elderly in the community using such model and that in the community receiving the traditional service. The research samples were 40 elderly persons selected from two communities in Bangkok Metropolis which were equally divided by the community into 2 groups, an experimental and a control group. The health service management alliance model was implemented in the community assigned to be the experimental group, while the traditional service was used in the control group. Research instruments that were developed by the researcher were the implementation plan of health service management alliance model, the manual of caring and health promotion for the elderly, the alliance responsibilities checklist, and World Health Organization Quality of Life Scale (WHOQOL Brief-26). The Cronbach alpha ofthe WHOQOL scale was .85. The gathered data was analyzed by t-test. The major findings were as follows; 1. The quality of life in the elderly after using health service management alliance model in the community was statistically and significantly higher than before using the model, at the .05 level. 2. The quality of life in the elderly in the community, where the health service management alliance model was implemented, was statistically and significantly higher than that of the elderly in the community where the traditional health service model was used, at the.05 level.
Share
COinS