Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความยุติธรรมในองค์การ การแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับพยาบาลประจำการกับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ ของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between organizational justice, head nurse-staff nurse exchange, and organizational citizenship behavior of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Department of Medical Services, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุกัญญา ประจุศิลป
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.541
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความยุติธรรมในองค์การ การแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับพยาบาลประจำการ กับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัดสำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ จำนวน 333 คน เลือกโดยวิธีสุ่มแบบง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วยแบบสอบถามความยุติธรรมในองค์การ แบบสอบถามการแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับพยาบาลประจำการ และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกองค์การ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟ่าครอนบาคเท่ากับ .72, .96 และ .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลสังกัด สำนักการแพทย์ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง (X = 3.92 จากคะแนนเต็ม 5) 2. ความยุติธรรมในองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำกับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การ ของพยาบาลประจำการ (r = .228) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การแลกเปลี่ยนระหว่างหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยกับพยาบาลประจำการ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับต่ำกับพฤติกรรมการเป็นสมาชิกขององค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ (r = .173) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study organizational citizenship behavoir of staff nurses, and investigate the relationships between organizational justice, head nurse-staff nurse exchange, and organizational citizenship behavior of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the department of Medical Services, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration. Subjects consisted of 333 staff nurses, selected by simple random sampling. Research instruments were organizational justice, head nurse-staff nurse exchange and organizational citizenship behavior questionnaires. The instruments' Cronbach's alpha coefficients were .72, .96 and .89 respectively. Statistical methods used to analyze data included mean, standard deviation and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients. Major findings were as follows: 1. Organizational citizenship behavior of staff nurses in hospitals under the jurisdiction of the department of Medical Services, Bangkok Metropolitan Administration was at the high level. (X = 3.92, full score is 5) 2. Organizational justice was positively and significantly related at the low level with organizational citizenship behavior, at the .05 level (r = .228) 3. Head nurse-staff nurse exchange was positively and significantly related at the low level with organizational citizenship behavior, at the .05 level (r = .173)
Share
COinS