Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารสำหรับพยาบาลประจำการ ต่อคุณภาพการบริการพยาบาลด้านการสื่อสาร แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก สูติกรรม
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of training program for changing communication behavior for staff nurses on quality of nursing service in communication, obstetric out-patient division
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.538
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง แบบกลุ่มเดียว ประเมินก่อนและหลังการทดลอง โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณภาพการบริการพยาบาลด้านการสื่อสาร แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก สูติกรรม ก่อนและหลังใช้โปรแกรม การฝึกอบรมการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารสำหรับพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วย 2 กลุ่ม กลุ่มที่ 1 กลุ่มที่ใช้เป็นกลุ่มของการศึกษาโปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารสำหรับพยาบาลประจำการ คือ พยาบาลประจำการที่ปฏิบัติงานประจำห้องตรวจสูติ-นรีเวชกรรม โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ จำนวน 12 คน คัดเลือกได้จากการสุ่มแบบบังเอิญ ตามการหมุนเวียนมาปฏิบัติงาน ณ หน่วยฝากครรภ์ โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ ในสัปดาห์ที่เริ่มทำการศึกษา และกลุ่มที่ 2 กลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลเพื่อการประเมินคุณภาพการบริการพยาบาลด้านการสื่อสาร แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก สูติกรรม คือหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มาใช้บริการฝากครรภ์ ณ หน่วยฝากครรภ์ โรงพยาบาลตำรวจ จำนวน 29 คน คัดเลือกได้จากการสุ่มแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง จากประชากรหญิงตั้งครรภ์ที่มาใช้บริการฝากครรภ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการดำเนินการทดลอง คือ โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารสำหรับพยาบาลประจำการ โดยใช้ เทคนิคหลักของการฝึกอบรมซึ่งประกอบด้วย การแสดงบทบาทสมมติ การใช้ตัวแบบ และการเสริมแรงทางสังคม และเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล คือ แบบประเมินคุณภาพการบริการพยาบาล ด้านการสื่อสาร แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก สูติกรรม เป็นการประเมินจากการรายงานของกลุ่มตัวอย่างหญิงตั้งครรภ์ โดยแบบประเมินคุณภาพการบริการพยาบาลด้านการสื่อสาร ได้ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิแล้ว แบบประเมินประกอบด้วยพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารที่พยาบาลกระทำ 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารเชิงวัจนภาษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.79 และด้านพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารเชิงอวัจนภาษา มีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.85 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบ ที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ คุณภาพการบริการพยาบาลด้านการสื่อสาร แผนกผู้ป่วยนอก สูติกรรม หลังใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรม การเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารสำหรับพยาบาลประจำการสูงกว่าก่อนใช้โปรแกรมการฝึกอบรมการเปลี่ยนแปลงพฤติกรรมการสื่อสารสำหรับพยาบาลประจำการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This is a one-group pretest-posttest quasi-experimental research study. The purpose of this study was to compare the quality of nursing service in communication at the obstetric out-patient division before and after using the training program for changing communication behavior. Research subjects consisted of 2 groups. The first group composed of 12 obstetric-gynecologic staff nurses at the Police General Hospital who were selected by accidental sampling from rotation of their working basis at the obstetric out-patient division in the week that this study began. This group was used as a study unit of the training program for changing communication behavior for staff nurses. The second group composed of 29 pregnant women who were selected by using purposive sampling from those who received prenatal care at the obstetric out-patient division. The group was an informant for an evaluation of the quality of nursing service in communication. The experimental research instrument was training program for changing communication behavior. The program consisted of main training technique that included role play, modeling and social reinforcement. This program was applied to the nursing subjects. The data collection tool was quality of nursing service in communication questionnaire that was evaluated by pregnant women's self-report. Both the program and the questionnaire were tested for their content validity. The questionnaire was divided into two parts. The first part was verbal communication behavior and the second one was non-verbal communication behavior that had the internal reliability of 0.79 and 0.85 respectively. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and dependent t - test. The major finding of the study was concluded as follows. The quality of nursing service in communication at the obstetric out-patient division after using the training program for changing communication behavior was significantly higher than that before using the training program at a level of 0.05.
Share
COinS