Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
บทบาทการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปและโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ในยุคปฏิรูประบบสุขภาพ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Managerial roles of nursing directors of general hospitals and regional and medical centers during health care reformera
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.530
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลทั่วไป และโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ ในยุคปฏิรูประบบสุขภาพ โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยแบบเดลฟาย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนโยบายและแผน กระทรวงสาธารณสุข ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านนโยบายและแผน สำนักการพยาบาล หัวหน้าพยาบาลโรงพยาบาลทั่วไปและโรงพยาบาลศูนย์ สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข หัวหน้าพยาบาลหรือรองหัวหน้าพยาบาล โรงพยาบาลเอกชน และผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านวิชาการด้านการบริหารการพยาบาล จำนวน 18 ท่าน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า บทบาทการบริหารงานของหัวหน้าพยาบาลในยุคปฏิรูประบบสุขภาพ ประกอบด้วย บทบาทการบริหารงาน จำนวน 77 รายการ เป็นบทบาทการบริหารที่มีระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด 66 รายการ และระดับความสำคัญมาก 11 รายการ บทบาทการบริหารงานทั้งหมด จำแนกได้เป็น 3 ด้าน คือ บทบาทเฉพาะบุคคล บทบาทระหว่างบุคคล และบทบาทการจัดการ ดังนี้ 1. บทบาทเฉพาะบุคคล 24 รายการ ประกอบด้วย บทบาทผู้รอบรู้ 6 รายการ บทบาทนักคิด 5 รายการ บทบาทผู้เป็นแบบอย่างที่ดี 10 รายการ และบทบาทนักพัฒนา 3 รายการ 2. บทบาทระหว่างบุคคล 30 รายการ ประกอบด้วย บทบาทภาวะผู้นำ 10 รายการ บทบาทนักการเมือง 5 รายการ บทบาทผู้ประสานงาน 4 รายการ บทบาทผู้สนับสนุนวิชาการ 6 รายการ และบทบาทนักประชาสัมพันธ์ 5 รายการ 3. บทบาทการจัดการ 23 รายการ ประกอบด้วย บทบาทการวางแผน 6 รายการ บทบาทการจัดองค์การ 5 รายการ บทบาทการอำนวยการ 7 รายการ และบทบาทการควบคุมกำกับ 5 รายการ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this research was to study the managerial roles of nursing directors of General Hospitals and Regional and Medical Centers under the Jurisdiction of Ministry of Public Health during health care reform era, using Delphi technique. The 18 experts were planning and policy makers of the Ministry of Public Health, planning and policy makers of Thai Nursing Division, nursing directors of General Hospitals and Regional Hospitals and Medical Centers of the Ministry of Public Health, nursing directors, or association of nursing directors of private hospitals, and experts of nursing administration. The results revealed that managerial roles of nursing directors in health care reform era composed of 77 items of managerial roles. Most of them, 66 items, are evaluated as the most essential items and the rest, and 11 items are the essential items. The managerial roles items can be classified into 3 groups: individual roles, interpersonal roles, and administrative roles. 1. Individual role, 24 items, included well rounded role 6 items, thinking role 5 items, role model 10 items, and development roles 3 items. 2. Interpersonal role, 30 items, contained leadership role 10 items, political role 5 items, co-ordinator and collaborator role 4 items, academic support role 6 items, and information role 5 items. 3. Administrative role, 23 items, composed of planning role 6 items, directing role 5 items organizing role 7 items, and controlling role 5 items.
Share
COinS