Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศการสื่อสารในองค์การ จิตวิญญาณในงานกับการสร้างสรรค์ในองค์การพยาบาลตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโรงพยาบาลศูนย์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between organizational communication climate, spirituality at work, and nursing organizational creativity as perceived by professional nurses, regional hospital and medical centers
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชมพูนุช โสภาจารีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.526
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบรรยากาศการสื่อสารในองค์การ จิตวิญญาณในงาน กับการสร้างสรรค์ในองค์การพยาบาล ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลศูนย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการในหอผู้ป่วยใน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบแบ่งหลายขั้นตอนจำนวน 385 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วนได้แก่ แบบสอบถามบรรยากาศการสื่อสารในองค์การ แบบสอบถามจิตวิญญาณในงาน และแบบสอบถามการสร้างสรรค์ในองค์การพยาบาล ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าความเที่ยง .93, .90 และ .92 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและค่าสัมประสิทธิ์"สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ค่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยของการสร้างสรรค์โนองค์การพยาบาล ตามการรับของพยาบาลวิชาชีพโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X_ = 3.40, S.D. = 0.42) 2. บรรยากาศการสื่อสารในองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับสูงกับการสร้างสรรค์ในองค์การพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r= .73 P < .01) จิตวิญญาณในงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับการสร้างสรรค์ในองค์การพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (r = .69 P < .01) ผลงานวิจัยครั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นว่า บรรยากาศการสื่อสารในองค์การ และจิตวิญญาณในงานมีความสำคัญต่อการสร้างสรรค์ในองค์การพยาบาล และผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้สามารถใช้เป็นแนวทางประกอบการบริหารงานของผู้บริหารการพยาบาลในองค์การพยาบาลต่อไป
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to examine the relationships between organizational communication climate, spirituality at work, and nursing organizational creativity as perceived by professional nurses, regional hospital and medical centers. The subjects were 385 professional nurses working in inpatient department who were selected by multi - stage sampling technique. Three research instruments including organizational communication climate, spirituality at work, and nursing organizational creativity questionnaires. The instruments were content validated and tested for reliability from which the Cronbach's alpha were .93, .90 and .92, respectively. Statistical techniques used were percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's product moment correlation. Major findings were as follows: 1. The mean score of nursing organizational creativity as perceived by professional nurses was at the moderate level, (X_ = 3.40, S.D.= 0.42) 2. Organizational communication climate was strongly positively related to nursing organizational creativity (r = .73 p < .01). In addition, spirituality at work was moderately positively associated with nursing organizational creativity (r = .69 p < .01). The results from this study indicate that the important of organizational communication climate and spirituality at work to organizational creativity. It can also used as guideline for administration in nursing organization.
Creative Commons License