Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาความเป็นเลิศในพฤติกรรมบริการด้านการให้ข้อมูลทางการพยาบาลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วย แผนกอายุรกรรมและศัลยกรรมทั่วไป
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of using excellence service behavior program related to nursing information giving on the patients' satisfaction, general medical surgical departments
Year (A.D.)
2002
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2002.524
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยต่อการได้รับข้อมูลทางการพยาบาล ระหว่างกลุ่มที่มีการใช้โปรแกรม กับกลุ่มที่ไม่ใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาความเป็นเลิศในพฤติกรรมบริการด้านการให้ข้อมูลทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยในที่มารับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยอายุกรรมและศัลยกรรมทั่วไปโรงพยาบาลสมิติเวช สุขุมวิท จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการพัฒนาความเป็นเลิศในพฤติกรรมบริการด้านการให้ข้อมูลทางการพยาบาล และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาล ด้านการให้ข้อมูลของผู้ป่วยใน เครื่องมือทั้งสองชุดได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา โดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจในบริการพยาบาลด้านการให้ข้อมูลของผู้ป่วย เท่ากับ .95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยในต่อการได้รับข้อมูลทางการพยาบาล กลุ่มที่มีการใช้โปรแกรม สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ไม่ใช้โปรแกรมการพัฒนาความเป็นเลิศในพฤติกรรมบริการด้านการให้ข้อมูลทางการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to compare the satisfaction related to information giving of patients between those in the group using the excellence service behavior program related to nursing information giving and those in the control group. Research samples were 40 patients receiving treatment in general medical surgical departments, Samitivej hospital, Sukhumvit. Samples were equally divided into two groups, one experiment and one control group. Research instruments composed of an excellence service behavior related to nursing information giving program and a patient satisfaction related to information giving questionnaire. These instruments were tested for content validity by a panel of experts. The reliability of the questionnaire was .95. Research data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, and t-test. Major findings was as follow: The satisfaction related to nursing information giving of patients in the group using the excellence service behavior program related to nursing information giving was significantly higher than that of patients in the control, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS