Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางคลินิก ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และความเหนื่อยล้าในผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between clinical factors, personal factors, and fatigue in HIV infected individuals
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ชนกพร จิตปัญญา
Second Advisor
สุรีพร ธนศิลป์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
พยาบาลศาสตร์
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.616
Abstract
ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางคลินิก ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และความเหนื่อยล้าในผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี ที่เข้ารับการรักษาตัวที่โรงพยาบาลบำราศนราดูร มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป และยินยอมให้ความร่วมมือในการวิจัย จำนวน 150 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินความเหนื่อยล้าของไปเปอร์ แบบประเมินคุณภาพการนอนหลับของเวอร์แรน และแบบประเมินความซึมเศร้าของเบค แบบประเมินทั้งสามชุดได้ผ่านการตรวจความเที่ยง โดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยง .95, .86, และ .93 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และค่าสถิติไค-สแควร์ ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความเหนื่อยล้าของผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี จัดอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (X = 6.40, S.D. = 1.35) 2. คุณภาพการนอนหลับและความซึมเศร้า มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความเหนื่อยล้าในผู้ติดเชื้อเอชไอวี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .56, .55 ตามลำดับ)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To examine the relationships between clinical factors, personal factors, and fatigue in HIV infected individuals. Subject was a group of 150 people admitted in Bumrasnaradual Hospital, age over 18 years and all voluntarily participated in the the study. Data were collected by using 4 instruments: demographic data form, Piper's Fatigue Scale, Verran's Sleep Quality Scale, and Beck's Depression Scale. The reliability of three questionnaires were .95, .86, and .93, respectively. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation, Pearson product moment correlation coefficient, and chi-square test. Major findings were as follows 1. Fatigue scores of HIV infectious individuals were at a medium livel. (X = 6.40, S.D. = 1.35) 2. There was a positively statistical correlation between quality of sleep, depression, and fatigue in HIV infectious individuals at the level of .05 (r = .56, and .55, respectively).
Share
COinS