Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการเรียนแบบใช้หลักฐานต่อความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาเชิงจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of evidence-based learning on decision making ability regarding ethical problem solving of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.608
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาเชิงจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลระหว่างก่อนและหลังการเรียนแบบใช้หลักฐาน และเปรียบเทียบความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาเชิงจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลกลุ่มที่เรียนแบบใช้หลักฐาน กับกลุ่มที่เรียนตามปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี นพรัตน์ วชิระ จำนวน 48 คน ซึ่งจัดเข้ากลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุมกลุ่มละ 24 คน ด้วยวิธีสุ่มแบบ Randomization Block Designs กลุ่มทดลองได้เรียนด้วยการเรียนแบบใช้หลักฐาน เรื่อง การปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในการแก้ปัญหาเชิงจริยธรรม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ได้แก่ แผนการสอน และคู่มือประกอบการเรียน และแบบสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ที่ใช้วัดความสามารถในการตัดสินใจแก้ปัญหาเชิงจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล เครื่องมือทุกฉบับผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยง ของแบบสอบอัตนัยประยุกต์ เท่ากับ.66 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สถิติทดสอบ ที (t - test)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experimental research were to compare the decision making ability regarding ethical problem solving of nursing students before and after their participation in the evident - based learning, and to compare such ability of nursing students who participated in the evident - based learning and that of the students who participated in traditional learning method. Research subjects were 48 second year nursing students from Borommaratchachonnani Nopparat Vagira Nursing College which were equally divided by randomization block designs into one experimental and one control group.The students in experimental group participated in the evident - based learning on ethical problem solving in practice. Research instruments which were developed by the researcher : were the evidence - based lesson plans and the Modified Essay Question [MEQ] test of the decision making ability regarding ethical and students learning manual, problem solving of nursing students. All instruments were tested for the content validity by a panel of experts. The reliability of the MEQ was .66. Mean, standard deviation and t-test were used in data analysis. The major finding were as follows 1. The decision making ability regarding ethical problem solving of nursing students after participating in the evident - based learning was significantly higher than before their participation, at the .05 level. 2. After the experiment, the decision making ability regarding ethical problem solving of nursing students who participated in the evident - based learning was significantly higher than that of the students who participated in the traditional learning method, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS