Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการผ่อนคลายโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ต่อความวิตกกังวลในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลทางคลินิคของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of relaxation using computer program on anxiety to clinical practice of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.595
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง แบบ 2 กลุ่ม วัดก่อนและหลังการทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการผ่อนคลายโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ต่อความวิตกกังวลในการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลทางคลินิคของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์บัณฑิตชั้นปีที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2544 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลสังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 40 คน ซึ่งได้จากการจับคู่ระดับคะแนนความวิตกกังวลที่เป็นลักษณะประจำตัว (Trait Anxiety) ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล แล้วสุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลองกับกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการผ่อนคลายโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ กลุ่มควบคุมขึ้นฝึกภาคปฏิบัติตามปกติ เครื่องมือในการวิจัยคือ แบบทดลอบความวิตกกังวลในการฝึกภาคปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ค่าความเที่ยง = .95 และ โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อใช้ในการผ่อนคลาย ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความวิตกกังวลในการปีกภาคปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาพยาบาลภายหลังได้รับการผ่อนคลายโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์น้อยกว่าก่อนการผ่อนคลายโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความวิตกกังวลในการปีกภาคปฏิบัติของนักศึกษาพยาบาลภายหลังได้รับการผ่อนคลายโดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์กลุ่มทดลอง น้อยกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi - experimental research, two - group pretest-posttest design, was to study the effect of relaxation using computer program on anxiety to clinical practice of nursing students. The samples were 40 nursing students, who studied in 2nd year of nursing college under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. They was studying in a nursing practice course. The samples were matched by Trait Anxiety scores and were randomly assigned into experimental group and control group, 20 in each group. The experimental group received relaxation using computer program. The control group received usual nursing practice only. The instruments consisted of two parts. The state- Trait Anxiety Inventory from Y has a reliability of .95. The computer program focusing on imagery and relaxation training which was tested for content validity. Data were analyzed by t-test. Major findings were as follows: 1. The practice nursing students after receiving relaxation using computer program was less than the anxiety significantly before receiving relaxation using computer program, at the .05 level. 2. The anxiety to practice of nursing students after receiving relaxation using computer program was significantly different between the experimental and control groups, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS