Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมองโลกในแง่ดี บทบาทเชิงช่วยเหลือของพยาบาลประจำการ สภาพแวดล้อมในคลินิก กับสัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลกับพยาบาลประจำการ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between optimism, helping role of staff nurses, clinical environment and nursing students and staff nurses relationship
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
วีณา จีระแพทย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.591
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ ศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการมองโลกในแง่ดี บทบาทเชิงช่วยเหลือของพยาบาลประจำการ สภาพแวดล้อมในคลินิก กับสัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลกับพยาบาลประจำการ และ หาปัจจัยที่สามารถร่วมพยากรณ์สัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลกับพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 2 ซึ่งกำลังฝึกภาคปฏิบัติการพยาบาลในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์สังกัดกระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 294 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามการมองโลกในแง่ดี แบบสอบถามบทบาทเชิงช่วยเหลือของพยาบาลประจำการ แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมในคลินิก และแบบสอบถาม สัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลกับพยาบาลประจำการ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตราฐาน สัมประสิทธิสหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ แบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1.การมองโลกในแง่ดีแบบมองเห็นความเป็นจริงมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกันสัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลกับพยาบาลประจำการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .34) และการมองโลกในแง่ดีแบบมองเห็นประโยชน์มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับสัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลกับพยาบาลประจำการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .28) 2. บทบาทเชิงช่วยเหลือของพยาบาลประจำการด้านบทบาทการตรวจ ตราบทบาทการสอนการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล และบทบาทการให้คำแนะนำปรึกษาในการดูแลผู้ป่วย มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับสัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลกับพยาบาลประจำการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ.05 (r=.50, .52 และ.52 ตามลำดับ) 3. สภาพแวดล้อมในคลินิกมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับสัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลกับพยาบาลประจำการอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05(r = .53) 4. การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณพบว่า สภาพแวดล้อมในคลินิก บทบาทเซิงช่วยเหลือของพยาบาลประจำการด้านบทบาทการสอนการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล การมองโลกในแง่ดีแบบมองเห็นความเป็นจริง และ บทบาทเชิงช่วยเหลือของพยาบาลประจำการด้านบทบาทการให้คำแนะนำปรึกษาในการดูแลผู้ป่วย สามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์สัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลกับพยาบาลประจำการได้ร้อยละ 42.7 ( R2 = .427) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ ลัมพันธภาพระหว่างนักศึกษาพยาบาลกับพยาบาลประจำการ = .320 (สภาพแวดล้อมในคลินิก) + .170 (บทบาทการสอนการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล) + .163 (แบบมองเห็นความ เป็นจริง) + .217 (บทบาทการให้คำแนะนำปรึกษาในการดูแลผู้ป่วย)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationships between optimism, helping role of staff nurses, clinical environment and rising students and staff nurses relationship and to explore the variables that predicted the nursing students and staff nurses relationship. Subjects were 294 sophomore nursing students practicing in the medical center hospitals under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Public Health. Data were collected by using four instruments which were the questionnaires on student's optimism, helping role of staff nurses, clinical environment and nursing students and staff nurses relationship. Data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, Pearson product-moment correlation coefficient and stepwise multiple regression at a significant level of .05. The major findings were as follows: 1. The optimism in terms of having the right view was significantly correlated with the relationship between nursing students and staff nurses at a level of .05 ( r = .34) and having a benefit view was significantly correlated with the relationship between nursing students and staff nurses at a level of .05 ( r = .28) 2. The helping role of staff nurses in term of supervising, clinical teaching and guiding counseling to students in their nursing practice were significantly correlated with the relationship between nursing students and staff nurses at a level of .05 (r = .50, .52 and .52, respectively) 3. The clinical environment was significantly correlated with the relationship between nursing students and staff nurses at a level of .05 (r = .53) 4. Factors that significantly predicted the nursing students and staff nurses relationship in stepwise multiple regression analysis at the level of .05 included four predictors variables and were able to account for 42.7 % (R2= .427) of the variance. They were: (1) clinical environment, (2) the helping role of staff nurses in term of clinical teaching to student, (3) the optimism in terms of having the right view type, and (4) the helping role of staff nurses in term of guiding-counseling to students. The predicted equation in standard score form can be stated as follows: the nursing students and staff nurses relationship = .320 (clinical environment) + .170 (the helping role of staff nurses in term of clinical teaching to student) + .163 (the optimism in terms of having the right view)+.217 (the helping role of staff nurses in term of guiding- counseling to students)
Creative Commons License