Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเอง ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฎิบัติการพยาบาล กับการปฎิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between working environment, self-esteem, nursing practice commitment and collaboration with physician in patient care as perceived by professional nurses in government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จิราพร เกศพิชญวัฒนา
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.587
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตอุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเอง ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล กับ การปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วยตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพจำนวน 411 คน ได้จากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) และแบบแยกประเภท (Stratified Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน แบบวัดความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเอง แบบสอบถามความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาล และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วย ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.92, 0.71, 0.94 และ 0.93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับเหมาะสมมาก 2. ความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเองของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3. ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับมาก 4. การปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วยของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ อยู่ในระดับดีมาก 5. สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับ การปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = 0.47) 6. ความรู้สึกมีคุณค่าในตนเองเองมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับ การปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วยอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = 0.32) 7. ความยึดมั่นผูกพันต่อการปฏิบัติการพยาบาลมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวก กับ การปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ในการดูแลรักษาผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = 0.54)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study and identify the relationships between working environment, self - esteem, nursing practice commitment and collaboration with physician in patient care as perceived by professional nurses in government hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. The research subjects consisted of 411 professional nurses, selected through purposive sampling and stratified random sampling techniques. Content validity and reliability of the research instruments: working environment, self - esteem, nursing practice commitment and collaboration with physician in patient care questionnaires, were established. The Cronbach alpha coefficients were 0.92, 0.71, 0.94 and 0.93 respectively. The data were analyzed by Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows : 1. Working environment of professional nurses in all aspects were at high level. 2. Self - esteem of professional nurses was at highest level. 3. Nursing practice commitment of professional nurses in all aspects were at very good level. 4. Collaboration with physician in patient care of professional nurses in all aspects were at very good level. 5. There was positively significant (r = 0.47) relationship between working environment and collaboration with physician in patient care as perceived by professional nurses, at the .05 level. 6. There was positively significant (r = 0.32) relationship between self - esteem and collaboration with physician in patient care as perceived by professional nurses, at the .05 level. 7. There was positively significant (r = 0.54) relationship between nursing practice commitment and collaboration with physician in patient care as perceived by professional nurses, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS