Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงการฝึกอบรมเรื่อง บทบาทผู้นิเทศงานการพยาบาลสำหรับหัวหน้าเวรหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต โรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Nursing supervisor roles training program for charge nurses, an intensive care unit, Bhumiboladulyadej Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.584
Abstract
การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการดำเนินโครงการอิสระ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อจัดการฝึกอบรมเรื่องบทบาทผู้นิเทศงานการพยาบาลสำหรับหัวหน้าเวรหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต เปรียบเทียบความรู้เรื่องบทบาทผู้นิเทศงานการพยาบาลสำหรับหัวหน้าเวรหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต ก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรมและเปรียบเทียบทักษะการใช้เทคนิคให้คำปรึกษาและแก้ปัญหาในการนิเทศงานการพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการฝึกอบรม ผู้เข้าร่วมฝึกอบรมคือพยาบาลระดับหัวหน้าเวรหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต ในโรงพยาบาลภูมิพลอดุลยเดช จำนวน 26 คน ระยะเวลาการฝึกอบรมรวม 3 วัน การดำเนินการได้ปฏิบัติตามขั้นตอนการฝึกอบรม เริ่มจากการประเมินความจำเป็นการฝึกอบรม สร้างหลักสูตรฝึกอบรม ดำเนินการฝึกอบรมและประเมินผลการฝึกอบรม ผลการดำเนินโครงการพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรู้เรื่องบทบาทผู้นิเทศงานการพยาบาลสำหรับหัวหน้าเวรหอผู้ป่วยวิกฤต ของผู้เข้าร่วมฝึกอบรมหลังฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนทักษะการใช้เทคนิคให้คำปรึกษาและแก้ปัญหาในการนิเทศงานการพยาบาล ของผู้เข้าร่วมฝึกอบรมหลังฝึกอบรมสูงกว่าก่อนฝึกอบรมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this independent study were to implement the nursing supervisor roles training program for charge nurses in an intensive care unit and to compare the nursing supervisor role knowledge and counseling and problem solving skills of the intensive care charge nurses before and after attending the three days training program. Trainees were 26 intensive care nurses. This project consisted of 3 phases which were 1) training needs assessment 2) training program development and 3) program implementation and evaluation. The results were as follows:- The mean scores of supervisor roles knowledge, counseling and problem solving skills regarding supervisor role of intensive care charge nurses after attending the training program were significantly higher than before attending the training program, at the .05 level.
Share
COinS