Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
การนำเสนอมาตรการควบคุมอุบัติการณ์ความเสี่ยงทางการพยาบาลผ่าตัด โรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The proposed perioperative nursing risk control measures, King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
บุญใจ ศรีสถิตย์นรากูร
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.581
Abstract
โครงการนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อนำเสนอมาตรการการควบคุมอุบัติการณ์ความเสี่ยงทางการพยาบาลผ่าตัดโรงพยาบาลจุฬาลงกรณ์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ประกอบด้วยแบบวัดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการบริหารความเสี่ยงทางการพยาบาลผ่าตัด แบบรวบรวมความคิดเห็นต่อความเสี่ยงทางการพยาบาลผ่าตัด และแบบประเมินความเป็นไปได้ในการนำมาตรการไปปฏิบัติจริง ดำเนินโครงการโดยการจัดการให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับการบริหารความเสี่ยงให้แก่พยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดสก.5 จำนวน 9 คน และประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการด้วยการประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการเอไอซีเพื่อให้กำหนดมาตรการการควบคุมอุบัติการณ์ความเสี่ยงทางการพยาบาลผ่าตัด มาตรการควบคุมดังกล่าวผู้ศึกษาได้นำมา ทบทวนปรับปรุงแล้วนำไปให้พยาบาลห้องผ่าตัดสก.5 จำนวน 11 คน ประเมินความเป็นไปได้ มาตรการการควบคุมความเสี่ยงทางการพยาบาลผ่าตัด ประกอบด้วย 1. มาตรการควบคุมผ้าซับตกค้างในผู้ป่วย 2. มาตรการควบคุมเข็มตกค้างในผู้ป่วย 3. มาตรการควบคุมเครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ตกค้างในผู้ป่วย 4. มาตรการควบคุมเจ้าหน้าที่ถูกของมีคมบาดขณะผ่าตัด 5. มาตรการควบคุมการผ่าตัดผิดคนผิดตำแหน่ง 6. มาตรการควบคุมผู้ป่วยได้รับบาดแผลจากเครื่องจี้ไฟฟ้า 7. มาตรการควบคุมเจ้าหน้าที่ได้รับบาดแผลจากเครื่องจี้ไฟฟ้า 8. มาตรการควบคุมบาดแผลไฟไหม้ต่อผู้ป่วยจากการใช้เครื่องกระตุกหัวใจด้วยไฟฟ้า 9. มาตรการควบคุมอันตรายต่อบุคคลากรจากการใช้เครื่องกระตุกหัวใจด้วยไฟฟ้า 10. มาตรการควบคุมการติดเชื้อของแผลผาตัด 11. มาตรการควบคุมผู้ป่วยได้รับอันตรายจากการจัดท่า
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The objective of this project was to propose risk control measures for perioperative nursing in King Chulalongkorn Memorial Hospital. The instruments in this project were a test of knowledge about risk management, opinion on perioperative nursing risk form, and risk control measure evaluation form. The risk control measures were conducted as follows. The workshop with risk management education and modified AIC process was organized for 9 perioperative nurses to draft perioperative nursing risk control measures. These measures were considered by 11 perioperative nurses respectively. The control measures proposed for perioperative nursing risks were as follows: 1. Control measures for retained sponges. 2. Control measures for retained needles. 3. Control measures for retained instruments 4. Control measures for sharp injuries 5. Control measures for operation on wrong patient and wrong site 6. Control measures for patient burn related to electrosurgical units 7. Control measures for staff burn related to electrosurgical units 8. Control measures for patient burn related to defibrillator 9. Control measures for staff hazard related to defibrillator 10. Control measures for surgical wound infection 11. Control measures for injuries related to positioning
Share
COinS