Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแสดงภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้างานการพยาบาล การออกแบบองค์การ และวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับความไว้วางใจในองค์การ ตามแนวคิดของซอว์ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between leadership practices of nurse directors, organizational architecture, organizational culture, and organizational trust as proposed by Shaw, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พวงเพ็ญ ชุณหปราณ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.575
Abstract
ศึกษระดับความไว้วางใจในองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการแสดงภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้างานการพยาบาล การออกแบบองค์การ และวัฒนธรรมองค์การกับความไว้วางใจในองค์การตามแนวคิดของชอว์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร 8 แห่ว จำนวน 354 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามการแสดงภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้างานการพยาบาล การออกแบบองค์การ วัฒนธรรมองค์การ และความไว้วางใจในองค์การ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยวของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .94, .87, .86, และ .91 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ความไว้วางใจในองค์การของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลของรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง (X[bar]=3.56) 2. การแสดงภาวะผู้นำของหัวหน้างานการพยาบาล มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความไว้วางใจในองค์การ (r=.72) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. การออกแบบองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความไว้วางใจในองค์การ (r=.79) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. วัฒนธรรมองค์การ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับความไว้วางใจในองค์การ (r=.73) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 งานวิจัยนี้สนับสนุนแนวคิดของชอว์ที่เสนอไว้ว่า การแสดงภาวะผู้นำ การออกแบบองค์การ และวัฒนธรรมองค์การมีความสัมพันธ์กับความไว้วางใจในองค์การ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To study organizational trust as perceived by staff nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis and to determine the relationships between leadership practices of nurse directors, organizational architecture, organizational culture, and organizational trust as proposed by Shaw. The research subjects consisted of 354 professional nurses, randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Content validity of these instruments has been tested and the reliability of the research instruments, leadership practices of nurse directors, organizational architecture, organizational culture and organizational trust questionnaires, were .94,.87,.86 and .91, respectively. The data were analyzed to determine mean, standard deviation, and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. Organizational trust as perceived by staff nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis was at high level (X[bar]=3.56) 2. Leadership practices of nurse directors was positively and significantly related to organizational trust (r=.72), at the .05 level. 3. Organizational architecture was positively and significantly related to organizational trust (r=.79), at the .05 level. 4) Organizational culture was positively and significantly related to organizational trust (r=.73), at the .05 level. This study dupported Shaw's model, as stated that leadership practices, orgnaizational architecture, and organizational culture had positively relationship with organizational trust.
Share
COinS