Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างลักษณะองค์กร ความรู้เรื่องส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการสมรรถนะด้านการจัดการกับ การจัดการบริการพยาบาลตามแนวคิดส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยโรงพยาบาลเอกชน
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between organizational characteristics, service marketing mix knowledge, management competence, and nursing service management service marketing mix concepts of head nurses, private hosptals
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม โอทกานนท์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.566
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งเป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยายมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา และหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่าง ลักษณะองค์กรโรงพยาบาลเอกชน ความรู้เรื่องส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการ และ การจัดการบริการบริการการพยาบาลตามแนวคิดส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย จำนวน 356 คน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยวิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายชั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบความรู้เรื่องส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ แบบสอบถามสมรรถนะด้านการจัดการ และ การจัดการบริการพยาบาลตามแนวคิดส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ เครื่องมือทั้ง 3 ชุดผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตาม เนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ หาความเที่ยงโดยวิธีของครอนบราค มีค่าความเที่ยง .71, .94, .89 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน หาความสัมพันธ์โดย ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วยมีความรู้เรื่องส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ และการจัดการบริการพยาบาล ตามแนวคิดส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ส่วนสมรรถนะด้านการจัดการอยู่ในระดับสูง 2.การจัดการบริการพยาบาลตามแนวคิดส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการของพยาบาลหัวหน้าหอผู้ป่วย แตกต่างกันตามประเภทของโรงพยาบาล และนโยบายด้านการตลาดของโรงพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (t = 7.5 และ 3.79 ตามลำดับ) 3.สมรรถนะด้านการจัดการมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับการจัดการบริการพยาบาลตามแนวคิดส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .34)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between organizational characteristics, service marketing mix knowledge, management competency, and nursing service management service marketing mix concepts of head nurses, private hospitals. The sample of 356 head nurses in private hospitals were selected by multi stage technique. The research instruments were a set of test of service marketing mix knowledge, 2 set questionnaires of management competency and nursing service management based on service marketing mix concepts. The instruments were tested for content validity. By using the Cronbach Alpha Coefficient, the reliability were .71, .94 and .89 respectively. Mean, Standard Deviation, t - test and Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient were used for data analysis. The major findings were as follows : 1. The head nurses had service marketing mix knowledge and nursing service management based on service marketing mix concepts in middle level, and a high level of management competency. 2. There were statistically significant difference at the .05 level of the nursing service management service marketing mix concepts of head nurses as classified by types of hospitals and the marketing policy of the hospitals. (t = 7.5 and 3.79) 3. The Pearson's Product Moment Correlation Coefficient test revealed managementcompetency was positive and significantly related at the middle level to the nursing service management based on service marketing mix concepts, at the .05 level. (r =.34).
Share
COinS