Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คุณลักษณะของงาน การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน กับความสามารถในการปฎิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชนภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, job characteristics, job empowerment and job performance of professional nurses, community hospitals, northeast region
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.553
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยเซิงบรรยาย เพื่อศึกษา 1) ความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุและ ประสบการณ์การทำงาน คุณลักษณะของงาน การได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงาน กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ 3) ตัวแปรที่สามารถร่วมกัน ทำนายความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพ จำนวน 314 คน ได้จากการลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามคุณลักษณะของงาน แบบสอบถามการได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานและแบบสอบถามความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ ซึ่งผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและหาความเที่ยงโดยใช้วิธีสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .76, .94 และ .96 ตามลำดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. พยาบาลวิชาชีพมีความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับดี (X = 3.87) 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุ และประสบการณ์การทำงาน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ 3. คุณลักษณะของงานและการได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจในงานมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกระดับปานกลางกับความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (r = .410 และ .392 ตามลำดับ) 4. ตัวแปรพยากรณ์ที่สามารถร่วมกันทำนายความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ ตัวแปรการได้รับการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจด้านการได้รับอำนาจ ตัวแปรคุณลักษณะของงานด้านความสำคัญของงาน และความมีเอกลักษณ์ ของงาน โดยสามารถร่วมกันทำนายความแปรปรวนของความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพได้ร้อยละ 24.5 (R2 = .245) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ Zความสามารถในการปฏิบัติงานของพยาบาลวิชาชีพ = .295**Zความสำคัญของงาน + .121*Zความมีเอกลักาณ์ของาน (**p<.001, *p<.05)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this descriptive research were: 1) To study job performance of professional nurses, community hospitals, northeast region. 2) To study relationships between personal factors, namely age and work experience, job characteristics, job empowerment and job performance of professional nurses, community hospitals, northeast region. 3) To determine variables which could predict job performance of professional nurses, community hospitals, northeast region. The sample were 314 professional nurses, selected by multi-stage sampling method. The research instruments were job characteristics questionnaire, job empowerment questionnaire and job performance questionnaire. All questionnaires were tested for content validity and reliability. The cronbach’s alpha coefficient reliability were .76, .94 and .96, respectively. Statistical techniques utilized in data analysis were Percentage, Mean, Standard deviation, Pearson product moment correlation and Stepwise multiple regression analysis. Major results of this study were as follows: 1. Mean scores of job performance of professional nurses were at the good level (X = 3.87). 2. There were no significantly relationships between personal factors, namely age and work experience and job performance of professional nurses. 3. There were moderate-positive significantly relationships between job characteristics, job empowerment and job performance of professional nurses (r = .410 and .392, p < .01, respectively). 4. Variables which could significantly predict job performance of professional nurses were job empowerment in the aspect of power and job characteristics in the aspect of task significance and task identity. The predictors all together accounted for 24.5 percent of the variance on job performance of professional nurses (R? = .245, p < .05). The predicted equation in standardized score from the analysis was as follows: ZJob performance of professona1 nurses = .295**ZPower + .279**ZTask significane + .121*ZTask Identity (**p<.001, *p<.05)
Creative Commons License