Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยจูงใจ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานกับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, motivation factor, work environment, and self development activities of staff nurses, governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2001
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2001.545
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลประจำการโรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยจูงใจ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน กับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลประจำการ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร 8 แห่ง จำนวน 423 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามปัจจัยจูงใจ แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และแบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลประจำการ ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค มีค่าเท่ากับ .91 .93 และ .95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การจรณ์ และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลประจำการ โรงพยาบาลรัฐ กรุงเทพมหานคร อยู่ในระดับสูง 2. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ด้านระดับการศึกษา มีความสัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ส่วนประสบการณ์ทำงาน และสังกัดโรงพยาบาล ไม่มีความ สัมพันธ์กับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลประจำการ 3. ปัจจัยจูงใจ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลประจำการ (r = .62) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับการปฏิบัติกิจกรรมการพัฒนาตนเองของพยาบาลประจำการ (r = .69) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study self development activities of staff nurses and to determine the relationships between personal factors, motivation factor, work environment, and self development activities of staff nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis. The research subjects were 423 staff nurses who were randomly selected through multi-stage sampling technique. Content validity and reliability of the research instruments, motivation factor, work environment, and self development activities of staff nurses questionnaires were established. The Cronbach’s alpha coefficients were .91, .93, and .95, respectively. The data were analyzed to determine the Contingency coefficients and Pearson's product moment correlation coefficients. The major findings were as follows: 1. Self development activities of staff nurses in governmental hospitals, Bangkok Metropolis was at high level. 2. There was significant relationship between educational status and self development activities at the .05 level, while there were no significant relationships between work experience and hospital affiliation and self development activities. 3. There was a positive significant relationship between motivation factor and self development activities of staff nurses (r = .62) at the .05 level. 4. There was a positive significant relationship between work environment and self development activities of staff nurses (r = .69) at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License