Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัยต่อการใฝ่รู้ และความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of research-based instructioon inquiry and critical thinking ability of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.525
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบการใฝ่รู้และความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณ ของนักศึกษาพยาบาลก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัย และเปรียบเทียบการใฝ่รู้และความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณ ระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัย และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติ ประชากร คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลที่เรียนวิชาแนวคิดพื้นฐานและการพยาบาล 2 ตามหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี สุรินทร์ ที่เรียนวิชาแนวคิดพื้นฐานและหลักการพยาบาล 2 จำนวน 40 คน สุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุม กลุ่มละ 20 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แผนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัย คู่มืออาจารย์ คู่มือนักศึกษา เอกสารประกอบการสอน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามการใฝ่รู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล และแบบสอบความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณ ที่สร้างโดยผู้วิจัย ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และมีค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ .89 และ .68 ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที (t-test statistic) ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. การใฝ่รู้ของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัย หลังการสอนสูงกว่าก่อนการสอนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบเน้นวิจัย ก่อนและหลังการสอน ไม่แตกต่างกัน 2. การใฝ่รู้และความสามารถในการคิดวิจารณญาณของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ก่อนและหลังการทดลองในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนการสอน แบบเน้นวิจัยและกลุ่มที่ได้รับการสอนแบบปกติไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare inquiry and critical thinking ability of nursing students before and after receiving research-based instruction and to compare the same variables after the experiment between nursing students in the experimental and control group. Research subjects were 40 first year students from Surin Baromratchonnee College of Nursing which randomly assigned into one experimental and one control group. Research instruments were research-based lesson plan, teacher's manual, student's manual, reading handout, inquiry questionnaire and critical thinking ability test. These instruments were developed by the researcher and content validity were approved by the group of experts. The internal reliability of the scale and test were .89 and .68, respectively. Statistical techniques used in data analysis were mean, standard deviation and t-test test statistic. The major findings were the followings: 1. The inquiry of nursing students after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level, but the critical thinking ability of nursing students after the experiment was not significantly different, at the .05 level. 2. There was no significant difference between the inquiry and critical thinking ability after the experiment of nursing students in the experimental group and control group.
Share
COinS