Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
คุณลักษณะที่พึ่งประสงค์ของอาจารย์พยาบาลที่สอนในคลินิก หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Desirable characteristics of clinical instructors in baccalaureate nursing curriculum
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประนอม รอดคำดี
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.524
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของอาจารย์พยาบาลที่สอนในคลินิก หลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตร์บัณฑิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ อาจารย์พยาบาลจำนวน 364 คนในสถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลจำนวน 32 แห่ง ทั่วประเทศไทย ซึ่งได้จากการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่ายวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์ตัวประกอบ (Factor Analysis) ตาม Model ชื่อ Image Factor Analysis และหมุนแกนแบบออโธกอนอล (Orthogonal) ด้วยวิธีแวริแมกซ์ (Varimax) ผลการวิจัยสรุปใด้ดังนี้ ตัวประกอบคุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ของอาจารย์พยาบาลที่สอนในคลินิกหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต มีทั้งหมด 13 ตัวประกอบ ใต้แก่ ตัวประกอบที่ 1 ความเป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพ มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบสูงที่สุดคือ 37.296 ตัวประกอบที่ 2 ความเป็นนักวิชาการ มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบ 3.896 ตัวประกอบที่ 3 การสอนในคลินิก มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบ 3.160 ตัวประกอบที่ 4 การประเมินผลการฝึกภาคปฏิบัติ มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบ 2.040 ตัวประกอบที่ 5 บุคลิกภาพส่วนตน มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบ 1.975 ตัวประกอบที่ 6 การปฏิบัติการพยาบาล มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบ 1.659 ตัวประกอบที่ 7 การรู้จักตนเอง มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบ 1.596 ตัวประกอบที่ 8 ความรู้ความเข้าใจในศาสตร์ทางการพยาบาล มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบ 1.502 ตัวประกอบที่ 9 การเป็นที่พึ่งทางใจ มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบ 1.389 ประกอบที่ 10 การพัฒนาการพยาบาล มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบ 1.376 ตัวประกอบที่ 11 ศิลปะการนิเทศ มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบ 1.502 ตัวประกอบที่ 12 การใฝ่รู้ มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบ 1.384 ตัวประกอบที่ 13 จรรยาบรรณนักวิจัย มีค่าความแปรปรวนของตัวประกอบ 1.376
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this research was to investigate the desirable characteristics of clinical instructors in baccalaureate nursing curriculum. The sample consisted of 364 clinical instructors, who had experience in clinic from 32 Schools of Nursing under the jurisdiction of the Ministry of Pulblic Health, recruited by simple random technique. The data were analysed by using Image Factor Model, Orthogonal rotated axis by Verimax method. The major findings were as follows. Thirteen significant characteristics of clinical instructors were identified respectively : 1) Professional nurse described by 17 variables accounted for 37.296%. 2) Professional scholar described by 16 variables accounted for 3.896%. 3) Clinical teaching described by 15 variables accounted for 3.160%. 4) Clinical practice evaluation described by 7 variables accounted for 2.040%. 5) Personal characteristics described by 6 variables accounted for 1.975%. 6) Nursing practice ability described by 5 variables accounted for 1.659%. 7) Self-awareness described by 10 variables accounted for 1.596%. 8) Understanding in nursing science described by 4 variables accounted for 1.502%. 9) Mental support described by 6 variables and accounted for 1.389%. 10) Developing nursing practice described by 2 variables and accounted for 1.376%. 11) Supervising art described by 2 variables and accounted for 1.286%. 12) Inquiry described by 3 variables and accounted for 1.200%, and 13) Researcher’ s ethics described by 3 variables and accounted for 1.180%.
Share
COinS