Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพ และสภาพแวดล้อมในสถาบันกับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล สถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาลเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between personal factors, health values and institutional environment with health promoting behaviors of nursing students in educational nursing institution, Bangkok metropolis
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
สุชาดา รัชชุกูล
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.520
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพ และสภาพแวดล้อมในสถาบัน กับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล สถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล เขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และศึกษาปัจจัยที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาลที่กำลังศึกษาหลักสูตรพยาบาลศาสตรบัณฑิต ปีการศึกษา 2543 ในชั้นปีที่ 2, 3 และ 4 จำนวน 394 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามจำนวน 1 ชุด แบ่งเป็น 4 ตอน คือ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบสอบถามค่านิยมทางสุขภาพ แบบสอบถามสภาพแวดล้อมในสถาบัน และแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและหาค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามได้ .83, .88 และ .80 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติไคสแควร์ สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน และวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล สถาบันการศึกษาพยาบาล เขตกรุงเทพมหานครอยู่ในระดับดี 2. ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอยู่ในระดับสูง และสภาพแวดล้อมในสถาบันอยู่ในระดับดี 3. ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล ได้แก่ ภูมิลำเนา มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 แต่ระดับชั้นปีและรายรับไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 4. ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพและสภาพแวดล้อมในสถาบันมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับพฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 5. ปัจจัยที่ร่วมกันพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ (1) ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพด้านอาหารและการบริโภค (2) ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพด้านการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจ (3) สภาพแวดล้อมในแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติด้านจิตสังคม (4) ภูมิลำเนาภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ (5) ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพด้านการรักษาความสะอาด (6) ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพด้านการเลือกใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการสุขภาพ และ (7) ภูมิลำเนาภาคตะวันออก โดยสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาลได้ร้อยละ 48.1 (R2 = .481) ได้สมการพยากรณ์ในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ พฤติกรรมส่งเสริมสุขภาพของนักศึกษาพยาบาล = .299 (ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพด้านอาหารและการบริโภค) + .188 (ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพด้านการพัฒนาด้านจิตใจ) + .196 (สภาพแวดล้อมในแหล่งฝึกปฏิบัติด้านจิตสังคม) + .176 (ภูมิลำเนาภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) + .175 (ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพด้านการรักษาความสะอาด) + .122 (ค่านิยมทางสุขภาพด้านการเลือกใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการสุขภาพ) + .080 (ภูมิลำเนาภาคตะวันออก)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this study were to examine the relationships between personal factors, health values, institutional environment and health promoting behaviors of nursing students in educational nursing institution in Bangkok Metropolis and to explore the variables that predicted health promoting behaviors of nursing students. Subject were 394 nursing students who studying in bachelor degree of nursing science in class 2, 3 and 4, educational nursing institution in Bangkok Metropolis. Data were collected by using 4 sets of questionnaires: demographic data form, health values, institutional environment and health promotion behaviors of nursing students. The questionnaires were tested for content validity and the reliability by cronbach's alpha coefficient were .83, .88 and .80. Data were analyzed by percentage, mean, standard deviation, chi-square, pearson product moment correlation and stepwise multiple regression analysis the significant at the .05 level. The major findings were as follows: 1. Health promoting behaviors of nursing students in educational nursing institution, Bangkok Metropolis was at the high level 2. Health values and institutional environment of nursing students were at the high level. 3. Personal factor, in term of origin was significantly correlated with health promoting behaviors of nursing students but class and income were not significantly correlated with health promoting behaviors of nursing students at the .05 level. 4. Health values and institutional environment were positive significantly correlated with health promoting behaviors of nursing students at the .05 level. 5. Factors that significantly predicted health promoting behaviors of nursing students in stepwise multiple regression analysis at the .05 level were 7 predictor variables and able to account for 48.1 percent (R2 = .481) of the variance. The variables were: (1) health values of nutrition (2) health values of spiritual development (3) psychological environment in practice nursing institution (4) Northeastern origin (5)health values of cleaning (6) health values of using product and health service and (7) Eastern origin. The predicted equation in standard score form can be stated as follows: Health promoting behaviors of nursing students = .299 (health values of nutrition) + .188 (health values of spiritual development) + .196 (psychological environment in practice nursing institution) + .176 (Northeastern origin) + .175 (health values of cleaning) + .122 (health values of nursing product and health service) + .080 (Eastern origin)
Share
COinS