Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการฝึกอานาปานสติร่วมกับการแก้ปัญหาแนวอริยสัจสี่ ต่อความเครียดของมารดาเด็กที่ป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็ง
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effect of anapanasati practice with ariyasacca's problem-solving on stress cancer children's mothers
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Second Advisor
เพ็ญพักตร์ อุทิศ
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.516
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลองมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการฝึกอานาปานสติร่วมกับการแก้ปัญหาแนวอริยสัจสี่ ต่อความเครียดของมารดาเด็กที่ป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็ง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือมารดาเด็กที่ป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็งซึ่งมีระดับความเครียดปานกลางถึงสูงมากที่เข้ารับการรักษาในโรงพยาบาลศิริราช ตั้งแต่วันที่ 1 มกราคม 2544-10 เมษายน 2544 จำนวน 30 คน และจับคู่ตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนดแล้วสุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 15 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 15 คน กลุ่มทดลองเป็นกลุ่มมารดาเด็กที่ป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็งที่ได้รับการฝึกอานาปานสติร่วมกับการแก้ปัญหาแนวอริยสัจสี่ กรุ่มควบคุมเป็นกลุ่มมารดาเด็กที่ป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็งที่ได้รับคำแนะนำตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ได้แก่ แบบประเมินความเครียดของมารดาเด็กที่ป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็งและแผนการสอนการฝึกอานาปานสติและการแก้ปัญหาแนวอริยสัจสี่ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยการให้มารดาตอบแบบประเมินความเครียดก่อนและหลังการสอน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ความเครียดของมารดาเด็กที่ป่วยตัวโรคมะเร็งภายหลังการฝึกอานาปานสติร่วมกับการแก้ปัญหาแนวอริยสัจสี่ ต่ำกว่าก่อนการฝึก อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความเครียดของมารดาเด็กที่ป่วยด้วยโรคมะเร็งภายหลังการทดลอง ระหว่างกลุ่มทดลองและกลุ่มควบคุมไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purpose of this quasi-experimental research was to determine the effects of Anapanasati practice with Ariyasacca’s problem-solving on stress of cancer children’s mothers. Research samples composed of 30 mothers with cancer children who were admitted in children unit at Siniraj Hospital during January 1, 2001 – April 10, 2001. These mothers, who had medium to high scores on the stress scale, were matched and then randomly assigned into two groups, one experimental and one control. Each consisted of 15 mothers. The experimental group participated in Anapnasati with Ariyasacca, while the control group regular nursing guidance. The research instruments which were developed by the researcher were a stress scale and a teaching plan of Anapanasati problem-solving. The t-test was used in data analysis to compare and posttest scres.The major results of the study revealed that: 1. The posttest stress score of mothers with cancer children who participated in Anapanasati practice with Ariyasacca’s problem-soiving program was statistically siqnificanl lower than the pretest scores at the .05 level. 2. There us no difference between the stress scores of mothers after their participation in the Anapanasati problem-soiving program and those without participation.
Share
COinS