Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
โครงการสร้างมาตรฐานการพยาบาลเชิงโครงสร้างหน่วยไตเทียม โรงพยาบาลเชียงรายประชานุเคราะห์
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The structural nursing standard formulation project for hemodialysis unit, Chiangrai Regional Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ประพิม ศุภศันสนีย์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.512
Abstract
โครงการนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างมาตรฐานการพยาบาลเชิงโครงสร้างของหน่วยไตเทียมโรงพยาบาลเชียงรายประชานุเคราะห์ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบร่างมาตรฐานการพยาบาลเชิงโครงสร้างหน่วยไตเทียม ขั้นตอนการดำเนินคางการ เริ่มด้วยการจัดทำร่างมาตรฐานฉบับที่ 1 ที่ได้จากการบูรณาการแนวคิดจากตำรา แนวนโยบายเกี่ยวกับหน่วยไตเทียมของผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาล และแนวคิดของผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านไตเทียมที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์ ขั้นที่ 2 เป็นการจัดประชุมเชิงปฏิบัติการให้กับคณะกรรมการจัดทำร่างมาตรฐานการพยาบาลเชิงโครงสร้าง ประกอบด้วย พยาบาลระดับปฏิบัติการและระดับหัวหน้าหน่วยงาน เพื่อพิจารณาปรับปรุงร่างมาตรฐานเป็นฉบับที่ 2 หลังจากปรับปรุงแล้วนำมาตรฐานเสนอต่อผู้บริหารทางการพยาบาลเพื่อขอรับความคิดเห็น แล้วจึงไปปรับปรุงร่างมาตรฐานเป็นฉบับที่ 3 จากนั้นนำรางมาตรฐานฉบับที่ 3 ไปให้ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิจำนวน 6 ท่าน ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา แล้วจึงไปปรับปรุงเป็นมาตรฐานฉบับสมบูรณ์ และประกาศใช้เป็นมาตรฐานการพยาบาลเชิงโครงสร้างหน่วยไตเทียมของโรงพยาบาลเชียงรายประชานุเคราห์ ผลการดำเนินโครงการมาตรฐานพยาบาลเชิงโครงสร้างที่สร้างขึ้นนี้ ประกอบด้วย 8 ข้อมาตรฐาน คือ ข้อมาตรฐานที่เกี่ยวกับทิศทางการบริหาร ประกอบด้วย ข้อกำหนดเกี่ยวกับปรัชญาวิสัยทัศน์ พันธกิจ นโยบาย เป้าหมาย วัตถุประสงค์ การจัดองค์การ บุคลากร การมอบหมายงานการติดต่อสื่อสารและการประสานงาน การจัดการด้านพัสดุ อาคารสถานที่ และงบประมาณ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
This project was aimed to formulate the structural nursing standard for hemodialysis unit at Chiangrai Regional Hospital. Tools used in the project compose of semi structured interview from and a draft of structural nursing standard. The project was begun by drafting a structural nursing standard by integrating concepts from literature review, policy on hemodialysis unit from hospital administrators and concept from hemodialysis experts obtained from interviewing. The second step was the organizing of workshop for structural nursing standard committee to revise the draft. The committee composed of staff nurses and head nurses. The revised draft was submitted to the nursing administrator team for comment and suggestion. The third draft was sent to expert for content validation. The final draft was submitted for approval. The result of the structural nursing standard for hemodialysis unit project at Chiangrai Regional Hospital composed of eight standards. The standards concerning of direction of administration : philosophy, vision, mission, policy, goal, objective, organization, personal, assignment, communication and coordination, instrument, physical facilalities, and budget.
Share
COinS