Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล กระทรวงสาธารณสุข
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Relationships between collaborative with physician, working environment, self-confidence, and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by professional nurses in hospitals participating in Quality Improvement and Accreditation Project,Ministry of Public Health
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.504
Abstract
การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงบรรยาย เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเองกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย และศึกษาปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวทำนายประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย ตามการรับรู้ของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล กระทรวงสาธารณสุข กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ศึกษาคือ พยาบาลวิชาชีพในโรงพยาบาลที่เข้าร่วมโครงการพัฒนาและรับรองคุณภาพโรงพยาบาล กระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 331 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง และประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย มีค่าความเที่ยง .90 .91 .91 และ .93 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์เพียร์สัน และสมการการถดถอยพหุคูณแบบเพิ่มตัวแปรเป็นขั้นตอน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง มีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 (r = .474 .684 และ .616 ตามลำดับ) 2. ตัวแปรที่ร่วมทำนายประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยไดอ้ย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 คือ สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง และการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์ มีความแปรปรวนร่วมกับประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วยได้ร้อยละ 56.2 (R2 = .562) ได้สมการทำนายในรูปคะแนนมาตรฐานดังนี้ ประสิทธิผลของหอผู้ป่วย = .465 (สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน) + .299 (ความเชื่อมั่นในตนเอง) + .126 (การปฏิบัติงานร่วมกับแพทย์)
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this research were to study the relationships between collaborative with physician, working environment, self-confidence, and effectiveness of patient units as perceived by professional nurses in hospitals participating in Quality Improvement and Accreditation Project, Ministry of Public Health. The subjects of this study were 331 professional nurses in the hospitals in Hospital Quality Improvement and Accreditation Project. The research instruments were the questionnaire for professional nurses, consisted of collaborative with physician questionnaire, working environment questionnaire, self-confidence questionnaire and effectiveness of patient units questionnaire. The reliability of four questionnaires were .90 .91 .91 and .93 respectively. The data were analyzed by using Pearson's product moment correlation and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The major findings were as follows: 1. There were significant relationships between collaborative with physician, working environment and self-confidence with effectiveness of patient units at .05 level. 2. Variables which significantly predicted effectiveness of patient units were working environment, self-confidence and collaborative with physician (P<.05). The predictors accounted for 56.2 percent of the variance (R2 = .562). The standardized score equation from the analysis was as follow: Effectiveness of Patient Units = .465 (Working Environment) = .299 (Self-Confidence) + .126 (Collaborative with Physician).
Creative Commons License