Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการใช้โปรแกรมการประกันคุณภาพบริการพยาบาล ที่มีต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วย งานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of using quality assurance program on patients' satisfaction, Emergency Nursing Department, Rajavithi Hospital
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
ยุพิน อังสุโรจน์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.503
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยต่อบริการพยาบาล ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการประกันคุณภาพบริการพยาบาล งานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้ป่วยกึ่งวิกฤต และไม่วิกฤตที่มารับบริการในงานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลราชวิถี จำนวน 60 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 2 ชุด ได้แก่ โปรแกรมการประกันคุณภาพบริการพยาบาล งานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน และแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยต่อบริการพยาบาล ซึ่งผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และวิเคราะห์ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจ ของผู้ป่วยต่อบริการพยาบาล โดยหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาคมีค่าเท่ากับ .94 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหา ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้ ความพึงพอใจของผู้ป่วยต่อบริการพยาบาล ก่อนและหลังการใช้โปรแกรมการประกันคุณภาพบริการพยาบาล งานอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินไม่แตกต่างกัน
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
To compare the patients's satisfaction with nursing care they received before and after using Emergency Nursing Quality Assurance Program. Population were patients in Emergency Department, Rajavithi Hospital. The sample, 60 patients in Emergency Department, Rajavithi Hospital (30 for before using Emergency Nursing Quality Assurance Program and 30 for after using Emergency Nursing Quality Assurance Program), were selected by purposive sample. Two instruments used to collect data were Emergency Nursing Quality Assurance Program and patients' satisfaction with nursing care questionnaires. The instruments were tested for content validity and the Cronbach alpha coefficient were .94. The data were analyzed by using mean, standard deviation and t-test statistics. Major finding was as follows: The patients' satisfaction with nursing care before and after using Emergency Nursing Quality Assurance Program was not differece
Share
COinS