Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี ต่อการทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพ ค่าใช้จ่ายในการักษาพยาบาลและจำนวนวันนอนในโรงพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
Effects of case management on teamwork of health team, health care cost and length of stay
Year (A.D.)
2000
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
พนิดา ดามาพงศ์
Second Advisor
ยุวดี เกตสัมพันธ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การบริหารการพยาบาล
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.2000.500
Abstract
เปรียบเทียบการทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพ ก่อนและหลังการใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี และเปรียบเทียบค่าใช้จ่ายในการรักษาพยาบาลและจำนวนวันนอนในโรงพยาบาล ของผู้ป่วยกลุ่มที่ให้การดูแลแบบปกติ และกลุ่มที่ให้การดูแลโดยใช้ การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี กลุ่มตัวอย่างมี 2 กลุ่ม คือ ทีมสุขภาพที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงพยาบาลสงฆ์ จำนวน 30 คนและผู้ป่วยที่เป็นพระภิกษุอาพาธที่เข้ารับการรักษาที่แผนกศัลยกรรม โรงพยาบาลสงฆ์ กระทรวงสาธารณสุข จำนวน 40 รูป แบ่งเป็นผู้ป่วยกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบและกลุ่มทดลอง กลุ่มละ 20 รูป เครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ คู่มือการจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี แผนการอบรมทีมสุขภาพเรื่องการจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณี แบบประเมินการทำงานเป็นทีม แบบบันทึกค่ารักษาพยาบาลและจำนวนวันนอนในโรงพยาบาลซึ่งสร้างโดยผู้วิจัย และผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาและหาความเที่ยงแล้ว สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การทำงานเป็นทีมสุขภาพในการดูแลผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดไส้เลื่อนที่ขาหนีบก่อนและหลังการใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยการทำงานเป็นทีมของทีมสุขภาพหลังทดลองสูงกว่าค่าเฉลี่ยก่อนการทดลอง เท่ากับ 4.2267 และ 3.3811 ตามลำดับ 2. ค่าใช้จ่ายในการรักษาพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดไส้เลื่อนที่ขาหนีบ ของกลุ่มที่ทดลองใช้ การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าใช้จ่ายในการรักษาพยาบาลเฉลี่ยของกลุ่มทดลองต่ำกว่าของกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ เท่ากับ 10,466.80 บาท และ 13,016.35 บาท ตามลำดับ 3. จำนวนวันนอนในโรงพยาบาลของผู้ป่วยผ่าตัดไส้เลื่อนที่ขาหนีบของกลุ่มที่ทดลองใช้การจัดการผู้ป่วยรายกรณีและกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยมีค่าเฉลี่ยจำนวนวันนอนในโรงพยาบาลของกลุ่มทดลองสั้นกว่ากลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ เท่ากับ 6.5 วัน และ 11.25 วัน ตามลำดับ
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
Compares the teamwork level of health team before and after using case management and to compare health care cost and length of stay between the control group using functional care, and the experimental group using case management. There were two groups of subject, the health team and the patients in the Priest Hospital. The health team consisted of 30 health providers in the surgical department. The patients were 20 sick Buddhist monks, who suffered from inguinal hernia, admitted in surgery department. The monks were divided into comparison and experimental group, each group consisted of 20 Buddhist monks. The research instruments, the case management manual of health team, teamwork assessment instrument, health care cost record and length of stay record, were developed by the researcher. The instruments were tested for content validity and internal reliability. Means, standard deviation and t-test were use for statistical analysis. Major results of the study were as followed: 1. Teamwork level of health team before and after the experiment were statistically significant difference at the level of .05. Means scores of team work level before and after the experiment were 3.3811 and 4.2267, respectively. 2. Health care cost of sick Buddhist monks between the comparison and the experimental group were statistically significant difference at the level of .05. Means scores of health care cost of the comparison and the experimental group were 10,466.80 baht and 13,016.35 baht, respectively. 3. Length of stay of sick Buddhist monks between the comparison and the experimental group were statistically significant difference at the level of .05. Means scores of length of stay of the comparison group and experimental group were 11.25 days and 6.5 days, respectively
Share
COinS