Chulalongkorn University Theses and Dissertations (Chula ETD)
ผลของการปลูกฝังค่านิยมวิชาชีพต่อความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล
Other Title (Parallel Title in Other Language of ETD)
The effect of professional value instillation on the intention to perform ethical behaviors of nursing students
Year (A.D.)
1999
Document Type
Thesis
First Advisor
จินตนา ยูนิพันธุ์
Faculty/College
Faculty of Nursing (คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์)
Degree Name
พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
Degree Level
ปริญญาโท
Degree Discipline
การพยาบาลศึกษา
DOI
10.58837/CHULA.THE.1999.426
Abstract
การวิจัยเชิงทดลองครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลก่อนและหลังได้รับการปลูกฝังค่านิยมวิชาชีพและเปรียบเทียบความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการปลูกฝังค่านิยมวิชาชีพและกลุ่มที่ศึกษาด้วยตนเอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาลศาสตร์ชั้นปีที่ 1 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี ศรีธัญญาแบ่งกลุ่มตามความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรม สุ่มเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 20 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 20 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับการปลูกฝังค่านิยมวิชาชีพโดยการทำให้ค่านิยมกระจ่าง และการสอนโดยใช้วรรณกรรมสัปดาห์ละ 1 ชั่วโมง 30 นาที รวม 7 ครั้ง กลุ่มควบคุมมีการศึกษาด้วยตนเอง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แผนการปลูกฝังค่านิยมวิชาชีพ 7 เรื่อง และแบบวัดความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลที่ผู้วิจัยสร้างขึ้น ตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหาโดยผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ค่าความเที่ยงของแบบวัดความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรม เท่ากับ .89 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติทดสอบที ผลการวิจัยที่สำคัญสรุปได้ดังนี้ 1. ความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาล หลังได้รับการปลูกฝังค่านิยมวิชาชีพ สูงกว่าก่อนได้รับการปลูกฝังค่านิยมวิชาชีพ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. ความตั้งใจกระทำพฤติกรรมจริยธรรมของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในกลุ่มที่ได้รับการปลูกฝังค่านิยมวิชาชีพ สูงกว่ากลุ่มที่ศึกษาด้วยตนเอง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05
Other Abstract (Other language abstract of ETD)
The purposes of this experimental research were to study and to compare the intention to perform ethical behaviors of nursing students before and after professional value instillation, and to compare the intention to perform ethical behaviors of nursing students who participated in professional value instillation program and those who studied by themselves. The research design was pretest, posttest control group. Samples consisted of 40 first year nursing students of Boromaratchonee Srithanya Nursing College who were equally assigned into one experimental and one control group, by matching the scores on the intention to perform ethical behaviors. The experimental group participated in professional value instillation program for four weeks while the subjects in the control group studied by themselves. Research instruments which were developed by the researcher and tested for content validity by panel of experts, were seven lesson plans of professional value instillation and a questionnaire which was designed to measure the intention to perform ethical behaviors of nursing students. The reliability of the questionnaire was .89. The t-test was used in data analysis. The major findings were the followings: 1. The intention to perform ethical behaviors of nursing students after the experiment was significantly higher than before the experiment, at the .05 level. 2. The intention to perform ethical behaviors after the experiment of the nursing students in the experimental group was significantly higher than that in the control group, at the .05 level.
Creative Commons License